Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/6Monitor Dell Alienware AW2524HF/210-BJPH, 24.5" FHD Fast IPS 500Hz 0.5ms, HDMI 2.1, 2xDP 1.4, Dark Grey
Model: 210-BJPHSKU: 210-BJPH
Brand: Dell; Series: Alienware; Model: AW2524HF; Part Number: 210-BJPH
● In stock
GEL 1,975.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Monitor Dell Alienware AW2524HF/210-BJPH, 24.5" FHD Fast IPS 500Hz 0.5ms, HDMI 2.1, 2xDP 1.4, Dark Grey. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Dell
- Series: Alienware
- Model: AW2524HF
- Part Number: 210-BJPH
- Product type: Gaming Monitor
- Display
- Screen size: 24.5" (62.2 cm)
- Panel type: Fast IPS
- Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
- Aspect Ratio: 16:9
- Refresh rate: 500 Hz (preset modes 480 Hz via DisplayPort, 255 Hz via HDMI)
- Response time: 0.5 ms GtG; 1 ms GtG (Extreme)
- Brightness: 400 cd/m²
- Contrast Ratio: 1000:1
- Color Gamut: 99% sRGB
- Colors Supported: 1.07 billion
- HDR: HDR10
- Viewing Angle: 178° / 178°
- Adaptive Sync: VESA Adaptive Sync, AMD FreeSync Premium
- Screen Coating: Anti-glare
- Interface
- HDMI: 1 x HDMI 2.1
- DisplayPort: 2 x DisplayPort 1.4
- USB: USB 3.2 Gen 1: 1 upstream + 4 downstream
- Ergonomics
- Height Adjustment: 110 mm
- Tilt: -5° / +21°
- Swivel: -20° / +20°
- Pivot: ±90°
- VESA Mount: 100 x 100 mm
- Power
- Power Consumption (operational): 18.5 W
- Maximum Power Consumption: 74 W
- General
- Dimensions with Stand (W x H x D): 555.14 x 500.51 x 243.71 mm
- Dimensions without Stand (W x H x D): 555.14 x 328.86 x 84 mm
- Weight (panel only): 3.65 kg
- In the Box: Stand, power cable, DP to DP 1.4 cable, USB-C to DP 1.4 cable, USB 3.2 Gen 1 upstream cable
- Color: Dark Grey
Specifications
BrandDell
SeriesAlienware
ModelAW2524HF
Part Number210-BJPH
Product typeGaming Monitor
Feature 6Display
Screen size24.5" (62.2 cm)
Panel typeFast IPS
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Refresh rate500 Hz (preset modes 480 Hz via DisplayPort, 255 Hz via HDMI)
Response time0.5 ms GtG; 1 ms GtG (Extreme)
Brightness400 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Color Gamut99% sRGB
Colors Supported1.07 billion
HDRHDR10
Viewing Angle178° / 178°
Adaptive SyncVESA Adaptive Sync, AMD FreeSync Premium
Screen CoatingAnti-glare
Feature 21Interface
HDMI1 x HDMI 2.1
DisplayPort2 x DisplayPort 1.4
USBUSB 3.2 Gen 1: 1 upstream + 4 downstream
Feature 25Ergonomics
Height Adjustment110 mm
Tilt-5° / +21°
Swivel-20° / +20°
Pivot±90°
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Feature 31Power
Power Consumption (operational)18.5 W
Maximum Power Consumption74 W
Feature 34General
Dimensions with Stand (W x H x D)555.14 x 500.51 x 243.71 mm
Dimensions without Stand (W x H x D)555.14 x 328.86 x 84 mm
Weight (panel only)3.65 kg
In the BoxStand, power cable, DP to DP 1.4 cable, USB-C to DP 1.4 cable, USB 3.2 Gen 1 upstream cable
ColorDark Grey
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Motherboard Asus PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1J80-M0EAY0 LGA1851 Z890 4xDDR5 3xM.2 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 7 BT 5.4 mATX
GEL 689.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M DS3H sAM5 B840 4xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 459.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B650M S2H sAM5 B650 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 339.00
View product →
Adapter 2E PowerLink PoE-Injector PSE801G 1xGE, 1xGE PoE, 30W
GEL 35.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDMS (90LM0B60-B01371) 26.5" QHD QD-OLED 280Hz 0.03ms HDMI DP USB-C Black
GEL 2,145.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M D2H sAM5 B840 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI mATX
GEL 379.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium
GEL 569.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers
GEL 859.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.