DELL

Monitor Dell Alienware AW2524HF/210-BJPH, 24.5" FHD Fast IPS 500Hz 0.5ms, HDMI 2.1, 2xDP 1.4, Dark Grey

Model: 210-BJPHSKU: 210-BJPH

Brand: Dell; Series: Alienware; Model: AW2524HF; Part Number: 210-BJPH

● In stock
GEL 1,975.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Monitor Dell Alienware AW2524HF/210-BJPH, 24.5" FHD Fast IPS 500Hz 0.5ms, HDMI 2.1, 2xDP 1.4, Dark Grey. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Dell
  • Series: Alienware
  • Model: AW2524HF
  • Part Number: 210-BJPH
  • Product type: Gaming Monitor
  • Display
  • Screen size: 24.5" (62.2 cm)
  • Panel type: Fast IPS
  • Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
  • Aspect Ratio: 16:9
  • Refresh rate: 500 Hz (preset modes 480 Hz via DisplayPort, 255 Hz via HDMI)
  • Response time: 0.5 ms GtG; 1 ms GtG (Extreme)
  • Brightness: 400 cd/m²
  • Contrast Ratio: 1000:1
  • Color Gamut: 99% sRGB
  • Colors Supported: 1.07 billion
  • HDR: HDR10
  • Viewing Angle: 178° / 178°
  • Adaptive Sync: VESA Adaptive Sync, AMD FreeSync Premium
  • Screen Coating: Anti-glare
  • Interface
  • HDMI: 1 x HDMI 2.1
  • DisplayPort: 2 x DisplayPort 1.4
  • USB: USB 3.2 Gen 1: 1 upstream + 4 downstream
  • Ergonomics
  • Height Adjustment: 110 mm
  • Tilt: -5° / +21°
  • Swivel: -20° / +20°
  • Pivot: ±90°
  • VESA Mount: 100 x 100 mm
  • Power
  • Power Consumption (operational): 18.5 W
  • Maximum Power Consumption: 74 W
  • General
  • Dimensions with Stand (W x H x D): 555.14 x 500.51 x 243.71 mm
  • Dimensions without Stand (W x H x D): 555.14 x 328.86 x 84 mm
  • Weight (panel only): 3.65 kg
  • In the Box: Stand, power cable, DP to DP 1.4 cable, USB-C to DP 1.4 cable, USB 3.2 Gen 1 upstream cable
  • Color: Dark Grey
Specifications
BrandDell
SeriesAlienware
ModelAW2524HF
Part Number210-BJPH
Product typeGaming Monitor
Feature 6Display
Screen size24.5" (62.2 cm)
Panel typeFast IPS
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Refresh rate500 Hz (preset modes 480 Hz via DisplayPort, 255 Hz via HDMI)
Response time0.5 ms GtG; 1 ms GtG (Extreme)
Brightness400 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Color Gamut99% sRGB
Colors Supported1.07 billion
HDRHDR10
Viewing Angle178° / 178°
Adaptive SyncVESA Adaptive Sync, AMD FreeSync Premium
Screen CoatingAnti-glare
Feature 21Interface
HDMI1 x HDMI 2.1
DisplayPort2 x DisplayPort 1.4
USBUSB 3.2 Gen 1: 1 upstream + 4 downstream
Feature 25Ergonomics
Height Adjustment110 mm
Tilt-5° / +21°
Swivel-20° / +20°
Pivot±90°
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Feature 31Power
Power Consumption (operational)18.5 W
Maximum Power Consumption74 W
Feature 34General
Dimensions with Stand (W x H x D)555.14 x 500.51 x 243.71 mm
Dimensions without Stand (W x H x D)555.14 x 328.86 x 84 mm
Weight (panel only)3.65 kg
In the BoxStand, power cable, DP to DP 1.4 cable, USB-C to DP 1.4 cable, USB 3.2 Gen 1 upstream cable
ColorDark Grey
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 1,975.00Buy
Message us