Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/7Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium
Model: 90LM0D91-B01171SKU: 90LM0D91-B01171
Brand: ASUS; Model: TUF Gaming VG249QM5F; Part Number: 90LM0D91-B01171; Product type: Gaming monitor
● In stock
GEL 569.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: ASUS
- Model: TUF Gaming VG249QM5F
- Part Number: 90LM0D91-B01171
- Product type: Gaming monitor
- Display
- Screen size: 23.8" (16:9)
- Panel type: Fast IPS
- Display Surface: Anti-glare
- Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
- Refresh rate: 260Hz
- Response Time: 1ms (GTG), 0.3ms (min.)
- Brightness: 300 cd/m²
- Contrast Ratio: 1000:1
- Colour Gamut: 99% sRGB
- Display Colours: 16.7M
- Viewing Angle: 178° / 178°
- HDR: HDR10
- Adaptive Sync: Adaptive-Sync (FreeSync Premium, G-SYNC Compatible)
- Interface
- Ports: DisplayPort 1.4 x 1, HDMI 2.1 x 2, earphone jack
- Speakers: 2W x 2
- Ergonomics
- Tilt: +20° ~ -5°
- Height Adjustment: No
- VESA Mount: 100 x 100 mm
- Kensington Lock: Yes
- Power Consumption: <15W (typical), <0.5W (sleep)
- Dimensions and Weight
- Dimensions with Stand: 541 x 394 x 174 mm
- Dimensions without Stand: 541 x 323 x 58 mm
- Weight with Stand: 3.4 kg
- Weight without Stand: 2.9 kg
- Gross Weight: 5.0 kg
- In the Box: Power cord, DisplayPort cable, L-shaped screwdriver, quick start guide, warranty card
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandASUS
ModelTUF Gaming VG249QM5F
Part Number90LM0D91-B01171
Product typeGaming monitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size23.8" (16:9)
Panel typeFast IPS
Display SurfaceAnti-glare
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Refresh rate260Hz
Response Time1ms (GTG), 0.3ms (min.)
Brightness300 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Colour Gamut99% sRGB
Display Colours16.7M
Viewing Angle178° / 178°
HDRHDR10
Adaptive SyncAdaptive-Sync (FreeSync Premium, G-SYNC Compatible)
Feature 19Interface
PortsDisplayPort 1.4 x 1, HDMI 2.1 x 2, earphone jack
Speakers2W x 2
Feature 22Ergonomics
Tilt+20° ~ -5°
Height AdjustmentNo
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Kensington LockYes
Power Consumption<15W (typical), <0.5W (sleep)
Feature 28Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions with Stand541 x 394 x 174 mm
Dimensions without Stand541 x 323 x 58 mm
Weight with Stand3.4 kg
Weight without Stand2.9 kg
Gross Weight5.0 kg
In the BoxPower cord, DisplayPort cable, L-shaped screwdriver, quick start guide, warranty card
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Motherboard Asus PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1J80-M0EAY0 LGA1851 Z890 4xDDR5 3xM.2 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 7 BT 5.4 mATX
GEL 689.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M DS3H sAM5 B840 4xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 459.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B650M S2H sAM5 B650 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 339.00
View product →
Adapter 2E PowerLink PoE-Injector PSE801G 1xGE, 1xGE PoE, 30W
GEL 35.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDMS (90LM0B60-B01371) 26.5" QHD QD-OLED 280Hz 0.03ms HDMI DP USB-C Black
GEL 2,145.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M D2H sAM5 B840 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI mATX
GEL 379.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers
GEL 859.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ZenScreen Touch MB16AHT 90LM0890-B01170, 15.6" FHD IPS Touch, 2x USB-C, Mini HDMI
GEL 1,265.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.