ASUS

Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium

Model: 90LM0D91-B01171SKU: 90LM0D91-B01171

Brand: ASUS; Model: TUF Gaming VG249QM5F; Part Number: 90LM0D91-B01171; Product type: Gaming monitor

● In stock
GEL 569.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: ASUS
  • Model: TUF Gaming VG249QM5F
  • Part Number: 90LM0D91-B01171
  • Product type: Gaming monitor
  • Display
  • Screen size: 23.8" (16:9)
  • Panel type: Fast IPS
  • Display Surface: Anti-glare
  • Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
  • Refresh rate: 260Hz
  • Response Time: 1ms (GTG), 0.3ms (min.)
  • Brightness: 300 cd/m²
  • Contrast Ratio: 1000:1
  • Colour Gamut: 99% sRGB
  • Display Colours: 16.7M
  • Viewing Angle: 178° / 178°
  • HDR: HDR10
  • Adaptive Sync: Adaptive-Sync (FreeSync Premium, G-SYNC Compatible)
  • Interface
  • Ports: DisplayPort 1.4 x 1, HDMI 2.1 x 2, earphone jack
  • Speakers: 2W x 2
  • Ergonomics
  • Tilt: +20° ~ -5°
  • Height Adjustment: No
  • VESA Mount: 100 x 100 mm
  • Kensington Lock: Yes
  • Power Consumption: <15W (typical), <0.5W (sleep)
  • Dimensions and Weight
  • Dimensions with Stand: 541 x 394 x 174 mm
  • Dimensions without Stand: 541 x 323 x 58 mm
  • Weight with Stand: 3.4 kg
  • Weight without Stand: 2.9 kg
  • Gross Weight: 5.0 kg
  • In the Box: Power cord, DisplayPort cable, L-shaped screwdriver, quick start guide, warranty card
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandASUS
ModelTUF Gaming VG249QM5F
Part Number90LM0D91-B01171
Product typeGaming monitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size23.8" (16:9)
Panel typeFast IPS
Display SurfaceAnti-glare
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Refresh rate260Hz
Response Time1ms (GTG), 0.3ms (min.)
Brightness300 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Colour Gamut99% sRGB
Display Colours16.7M
Viewing Angle178° / 178°
HDRHDR10
Adaptive SyncAdaptive-Sync (FreeSync Premium, G-SYNC Compatible)
Feature 19Interface
PortsDisplayPort 1.4 x 1, HDMI 2.1 x 2, earphone jack
Speakers2W x 2
Feature 22Ergonomics
Tilt+20° ~ -5°
Height AdjustmentNo
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Kensington LockYes
Power Consumption<15W (typical), <0.5W (sleep)
Feature 28Dimensions and Weight
Dimensions with Stand541 x 394 x 174 mm
Dimensions without Stand541 x 323 x 58 mm
Weight with Stand3.4 kg
Weight without Stand2.9 kg
Gross Weight5.0 kg
In the BoxPower cord, DisplayPort cable, L-shaped screwdriver, quick start guide, warranty card
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 569.00Buy
Message us