ASUS

Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers

Model: 90LM0AP1-B01171SKU: 90LM0AP1-B01171

Brand: Asus; Model: TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B; Part Number: 90LM0AP1-B01171; Product type: Curved gaming monitor

● In stock
GEL 859.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Asus
  • Model: TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B
  • Part Number: 90LM0AP1-B01171
  • Product type: Curved gaming monitor
  • Display
  • Screen size: 31.5"
  • Aspect Ratio: 16:9
  • Panel type: Fast VA
  • Curvature: 1500R
  • Resolution: 2560x1440 (QHD)
  • Refresh rate: 180Hz
  • Response Time: 1ms (GTG), 0.5ms (min.)
  • Brightness (Typ.): 300 cd/m²
  • Contrast Ratio (Typ.): 3500:1
  • Color Space: sRGB 120%, DCI-P3 90%
  • Display Colors: 16.7M
  • Viewing Angle: 178°/178°
  • Display Surface: Anti-Glare
  • HDR Support: HDR10
  • Features
  • Technologies: ELMB, Adaptive-Sync (AMD FreeSync), Shadow Boost, GameVisual, GamePlus, GameFast Input, Trace Free
  • Eye Care: Flicker-free, Low Blue Light
  • HDCP: 2.2
  • Interface
  • HDMI: 2 x HDMI 2.0
  • DisplayPort: 1 x DisplayPort 1.4
  • Earphone Jack: Yes
  • Built-in Speakers: 2W x 2
  • Design
  • Tilt: +23° ~ -5°
  • Height Adjustment: No
  • VESA Wall Mounting: 100x100 mm
  • Kensington Lock: Yes
  • Voltage: 100-240V, 50/60Hz
  • Dimensions with Stand (W x H x D): 710 x 507 x 214 mm
  • Dimensions without Stand (W x H x D): 710 x 426 x 87 mm
  • Net Weight: 7.1 kg
  • Net Weight without Stand: 6.0 kg
  • In the Box: Power cord, DisplayPort cable, L-shaped screwdriver, Quick start guide, Warranty card
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelTUF Gaming VG32WQ3B
Part Number90LM0AP1-B01171
Product typeCurved gaming monitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size31.5"
Aspect Ratio16:9
Panel typeFast VA
Curvature1500R
Resolution2560x1440 (QHD)
Refresh rate180Hz
Response Time1ms (GTG), 0.5ms (min.)
Brightness (Typ.)300 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio (Typ.)3500:1
Color SpacesRGB 120%, DCI-P3 90%
Display Colors16.7M
Viewing Angle178°/178°
Display SurfaceAnti-Glare
HDR SupportHDR10
Feature 20Features
TechnologiesELMB, Adaptive-Sync (AMD FreeSync), Shadow Boost, GameVisual, GamePlus, GameFast Input, Trace Free
Eye CareFlicker-free, Low Blue Light
HDCP2.2
Feature 24Interface
HDMI2 x HDMI 2.0
DisplayPort1 x DisplayPort 1.4
Earphone JackYes
Built-in Speakers2W x 2
Feature 29Design
Tilt+23° ~ -5°
Height AdjustmentNo
VESA Wall Mounting100x100 mm
Kensington LockYes
Voltage100-240V, 50/60Hz
Dimensions with Stand (W x H x D)710 x 507 x 214 mm
Dimensions without Stand (W x H x D)710 x 426 x 87 mm
Net Weight7.1 kg
Net Weight without Stand6.0 kg
In the BoxPower cord, DisplayPort cable, L-shaped screwdriver, Quick start guide, Warranty card
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 859.00Buy
Message us