ASUS

Monitor Asus ROG Strix XG32WCMS 31.5" QHD Fast VA Curved 280Hz 1ms HDMI DP USB-C DisplayHDR 400 Black (90LM09X0-B01970)

Model: 90LM09X0-B01970SKU: 90LM09X0-B01970

Brand: Asus; Model: ROG Strix XG32WCMS; Part Number: 90LM09X0-B01970; Product type: Curved gaming monitor

● In stock
GEL 1,805.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Monitor Asus ROG Strix XG32WCMS 31.5" QHD Fast VA Curved 280Hz 1ms HDMI DP USB-C DisplayHDR 400 Black (90LM09X0-B01970). Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Asus
  • Model: ROG Strix XG32WCMS
  • Part Number: 90LM09X0-B01970
  • Product type: Curved gaming monitor
  • Display
  • Screen size: 31.5"
  • Panel type: Fast VA
  • Curvature: 1500R
  • Resolution: 2560x1440 (QHD), 16:9
  • Refresh rate: 280Hz
  • Response Time: 1ms (GTG)
  • Brightness: 350 cd/m² (typ.), 400 cd/m² (HDR peak)
  • Contrast Ratio: 4000:1
  • Color Gamut: 95% DCI-P3, 125% sRGB
  • HDR: HDR10, VESA DisplayHDR 400
  • Viewing Angle: 178°/178°
  • Display Surface: Anti-glare
  • Sync Technology: VESA AdaptiveSync, AMD FreeSync Premium, ELMB Sync
  • Ports
  • Video Inputs: 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 1x HDMI 2.1, 1x USB-C (DP Alt Mode, 15W Power Delivery)
  • Audio: 3.5mm earphone jack, no speakers
  • Ergonomics
  • Tilt / Swivel: +20° ~ -5° / +25° ~ -25°
  • Height Adjustment: 0~110 mm
  • VESA Mount: 100x100 mm
  • Power Consumption: <50W (typical), 100-240V
  • Dimensions with Stand: 708 x 573 x 246 mm
  • Weight with Stand: 9.4 kg
  • In the Box: DisplayPort cable, power cord, ROG pouch, ROG sticker
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelROG Strix XG32WCMS
Part Number90LM09X0-B01970
Product typeCurved gaming monitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size31.5"
Panel typeFast VA
Curvature1500R
Resolution2560x1440 (QHD), 16:9
Refresh rate280Hz
Response Time1ms (GTG)
Brightness350 cd/m² (typ.), 400 cd/m² (HDR peak)
Contrast Ratio4000:1
Color Gamut95% DCI-P3, 125% sRGB
HDRHDR10, VESA DisplayHDR 400
Viewing Angle178°/178°
Display SurfaceAnti-glare
Sync TechnologyVESA AdaptiveSync, AMD FreeSync Premium, ELMB Sync
Feature 19Ports
Video Inputs1x DisplayPort 1.4, 1x HDMI 2.1, 1x USB-C (DP Alt Mode, 15W Power Delivery)
Audio3.5mm earphone jack, no speakers
Feature 22Ergonomics
Tilt / Swivel+20° ~ -5° / +25° ~ -25°
Height Adjustment0~110 mm
VESA Mount100x100 mm
Power Consumption<50W (typical), 100-240V
Dimensions with Stand708 x 573 x 246 mm
Weight with Stand9.4 kg
In the BoxDisplayPort cable, power cord, ROG pouch, ROG sticker
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 1,805.00Buy
Message us