Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/6Monitor Asus ROG Strix XG32WCMS 31.5" QHD Fast VA Curved 280Hz 1ms HDMI DP USB-C DisplayHDR 400 Black (90LM09X0-B01970)
Model: 90LM09X0-B01970SKU: 90LM09X0-B01970
Brand: Asus; Model: ROG Strix XG32WCMS; Part Number: 90LM09X0-B01970; Product type: Curved gaming monitor
● In stock
GEL 1,805.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Monitor Asus ROG Strix XG32WCMS 31.5" QHD Fast VA Curved 280Hz 1ms HDMI DP USB-C DisplayHDR 400 Black (90LM09X0-B01970). Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Asus
- Model: ROG Strix XG32WCMS
- Part Number: 90LM09X0-B01970
- Product type: Curved gaming monitor
- Display
- Screen size: 31.5"
- Panel type: Fast VA
- Curvature: 1500R
- Resolution: 2560x1440 (QHD), 16:9
- Refresh rate: 280Hz
- Response Time: 1ms (GTG)
- Brightness: 350 cd/m² (typ.), 400 cd/m² (HDR peak)
- Contrast Ratio: 4000:1
- Color Gamut: 95% DCI-P3, 125% sRGB
- HDR: HDR10, VESA DisplayHDR 400
- Viewing Angle: 178°/178°
- Display Surface: Anti-glare
- Sync Technology: VESA AdaptiveSync, AMD FreeSync Premium, ELMB Sync
- Ports
- Video Inputs: 1x DisplayPort 1.4, 1x HDMI 2.1, 1x USB-C (DP Alt Mode, 15W Power Delivery)
- Audio: 3.5mm earphone jack, no speakers
- Ergonomics
- Tilt / Swivel: +20° ~ -5° / +25° ~ -25°
- Height Adjustment: 0~110 mm
- VESA Mount: 100x100 mm
- Power Consumption: <50W (typical), 100-240V
- Dimensions with Stand: 708 x 573 x 246 mm
- Weight with Stand: 9.4 kg
- In the Box: DisplayPort cable, power cord, ROG pouch, ROG sticker
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelROG Strix XG32WCMS
Part Number90LM09X0-B01970
Product typeCurved gaming monitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size31.5"
Panel typeFast VA
Curvature1500R
Resolution2560x1440 (QHD), 16:9
Refresh rate280Hz
Response Time1ms (GTG)
Brightness350 cd/m² (typ.), 400 cd/m² (HDR peak)
Contrast Ratio4000:1
Color Gamut95% DCI-P3, 125% sRGB
HDRHDR10, VESA DisplayHDR 400
Viewing Angle178°/178°
Display SurfaceAnti-glare
Sync TechnologyVESA AdaptiveSync, AMD FreeSync Premium, ELMB Sync
Feature 19Ports
Video Inputs1x DisplayPort 1.4, 1x HDMI 2.1, 1x USB-C (DP Alt Mode, 15W Power Delivery)
Audio3.5mm earphone jack, no speakers
Feature 22Ergonomics
Tilt / Swivel+20° ~ -5° / +25° ~ -25°
Height Adjustment0~110 mm
VESA Mount100x100 mm
Power Consumption<50W (typical), 100-240V
Dimensions with Stand708 x 573 x 246 mm
Weight with Stand9.4 kg
In the BoxDisplayPort cable, power cord, ROG pouch, ROG sticker
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Motherboard Asus PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1J80-M0EAY0 LGA1851 Z890 4xDDR5 3xM.2 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 7 BT 5.4 mATX
GEL 689.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M DS3H sAM5 B840 4xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 459.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B650M S2H sAM5 B650 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 339.00
View product →
Adapter 2E PowerLink PoE-Injector PSE801G 1xGE, 1xGE PoE, 30W
GEL 35.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDMS (90LM0B60-B01371) 26.5" QHD QD-OLED 280Hz 0.03ms HDMI DP USB-C Black
GEL 2,145.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M D2H sAM5 B840 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI mATX
GEL 379.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium
GEL 569.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers
GEL 859.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.