ASUS

Monitor Asus VT169HE (90LM09V1-B01170) 15.6" FHD IPS Touch, 10-point Touch, 60Hz, HDMI, VGA, Black

Model: 90LM09V1-B01170SKU: 90LM09V1-B01170

Brand: Asus; Model: VT169HE; Part Number: 90LM09V1-B01170; Product type: Touch Monitor

● In stock
GEL 745.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Monitor Asus VT169HE (90LM09V1-B01170) 15.6" FHD IPS Touch, 10-point Touch, 60Hz, HDMI, VGA, Black. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Asus
  • Model: VT169HE
  • Part Number: 90LM09V1-B01170
  • Product type: Touch Monitor
  • Screen size: 15.6"
  • Aspect Ratio: 16:9
  • Panel type: IPS
  • Surface: Anti-Glare
  • Resolution: 1920x1080 (Full HD)
  • Touch: Projected capacitive, 10-point
  • Refresh rate: 60Hz
  • Response time: 5 ms (GTG)
  • Brightness: 220 cd/m²
  • Contrast Ratio: 1000:1
  • Display Colors: 262K
  • Viewing Angle: 170°/170°
  • Flicker-free / Low Blue Light: Yes
  • Ports
  • HDMI: 1x HDMI 1.4
  • VGA: 1x VGA (D-Sub)
  • Speakers: No
  • Tilt: +30° ~ -5°
  • Height Adjustment: No
  • VESA Mount: 75x75 mm
  • Power Consumption: 7.38W
  • Power Supply: 100-240V, 50/60Hz
  • Dimensions with Stand: 377.8 x 280.7 x 189.4 mm
  • Net Weight: 1.46 kg
  • In the Box: HDMI cable, USB Type-B to A cable, power cord
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelVT169HE
Part Number90LM09V1-B01170
Product typeTouch Monitor
Screen size15.6"
Aspect Ratio16:9
Panel typeIPS
SurfaceAnti-Glare
Resolution1920x1080 (Full HD)
TouchProjected capacitive, 10-point
Refresh rate60Hz
Response time5 ms (GTG)
Brightness220 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Display Colors262K
Viewing Angle170°/170°
Flicker-free / Low Blue LightYes
Feature 18Ports
HDMI1x HDMI 1.4
VGA1x VGA (D-Sub)
SpeakersNo
Tilt+30° ~ -5°
Height AdjustmentNo
VESA Mount75x75 mm
Power Consumption7.38W
Power Supply100-240V, 50/60Hz
Dimensions with Stand377.8 x 280.7 x 189.4 mm
Net Weight1.46 kg
In the BoxHDMI cable, USB Type-B to A cable, power cord
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 745.00Buy
Message us