Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/5Monitor Asus VT169HE (90LM09V1-B01170) 15.6" FHD IPS Touch, 10-point Touch, 60Hz, HDMI, VGA, Black
Model: 90LM09V1-B01170SKU: 90LM09V1-B01170
Brand: Asus; Model: VT169HE; Part Number: 90LM09V1-B01170; Product type: Touch Monitor
● In stock
GEL 745.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Monitor Asus VT169HE (90LM09V1-B01170) 15.6" FHD IPS Touch, 10-point Touch, 60Hz, HDMI, VGA, Black. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Asus
- Model: VT169HE
- Part Number: 90LM09V1-B01170
- Product type: Touch Monitor
- Screen size: 15.6"
- Aspect Ratio: 16:9
- Panel type: IPS
- Surface: Anti-Glare
- Resolution: 1920x1080 (Full HD)
- Touch: Projected capacitive, 10-point
- Refresh rate: 60Hz
- Response time: 5 ms (GTG)
- Brightness: 220 cd/m²
- Contrast Ratio: 1000:1
- Display Colors: 262K
- Viewing Angle: 170°/170°
- Flicker-free / Low Blue Light: Yes
- Ports
- HDMI: 1x HDMI 1.4
- VGA: 1x VGA (D-Sub)
- Speakers: No
- Tilt: +30° ~ -5°
- Height Adjustment: No
- VESA Mount: 75x75 mm
- Power Consumption: 7.38W
- Power Supply: 100-240V, 50/60Hz
- Dimensions with Stand: 377.8 x 280.7 x 189.4 mm
- Net Weight: 1.46 kg
- In the Box: HDMI cable, USB Type-B to A cable, power cord
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelVT169HE
Part Number90LM09V1-B01170
Product typeTouch Monitor
Screen size15.6"
Aspect Ratio16:9
Panel typeIPS
SurfaceAnti-Glare
Resolution1920x1080 (Full HD)
TouchProjected capacitive, 10-point
Refresh rate60Hz
Response time5 ms (GTG)
Brightness220 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Display Colors262K
Viewing Angle170°/170°
Flicker-free / Low Blue LightYes
Feature 18Ports
HDMI1x HDMI 1.4
VGA1x VGA (D-Sub)
SpeakersNo
Tilt+30° ~ -5°
Height AdjustmentNo
VESA Mount75x75 mm
Power Consumption7.38W
Power Supply100-240V, 50/60Hz
Dimensions with Stand377.8 x 280.7 x 189.4 mm
Net Weight1.46 kg
In the BoxHDMI cable, USB Type-B to A cable, power cord
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Motherboard Asus PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1J80-M0EAY0 LGA1851 Z890 4xDDR5 3xM.2 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 7 BT 5.4 mATX
GEL 689.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M DS3H sAM5 B840 4xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 459.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B650M S2H sAM5 B650 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 339.00
View product →
Adapter 2E PowerLink PoE-Injector PSE801G 1xGE, 1xGE PoE, 30W
GEL 35.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDMS (90LM0B60-B01371) 26.5" QHD QD-OLED 280Hz 0.03ms HDMI DP USB-C Black
GEL 2,145.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M D2H sAM5 B840 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI mATX
GEL 379.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium
GEL 569.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers
GEL 859.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.