ASUS

Portable Monitor Asus ZenScreen MB166CR 90LM07D3-B03170 15.6" FHD IPS 60Hz USB-C

Model: 90LM07D3-B03170SKU: 90LM07D3-B03170

Brand: Asus; Model: ZenScreen MB166CR (90LM07D3-B03170); Product type: Portable monitor; Display

● In stock
GEL 515.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Portable Monitor Asus ZenScreen MB166CR 90LM07D3-B03170 15.6" FHD IPS 60Hz USB-C. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Asus
  • Model: ZenScreen MB166CR (90LM07D3-B03170)
  • Product type: Portable monitor
  • Display
  • Screen size: 15.6"
  • Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (FHD)
  • Aspect Ratio: 16:9
  • Panel type: IPS
  • Refresh rate: 60 Hz
  • Response time: 5ms (GTG)
  • Brightness: 250 cd/m²
  • Contrast Ratio: 800:1
  • Display Colors: 262K
  • Viewing Angle: 178° / 178°
  • Display Surface: Anti-glare
  • Flicker-free / Low Blue Light: Yes (TÜV)
  • Interface
  • Ports: 1 x USB-C (DP Alt Mode)
  • Speakers: No
  • HDCP: Yes
  • Power
  • Power Consumption: 5.24 W
  • Design
  • Stand: 360° kickstand
  • Tripod Socket: 1/4"
  • Dimensions (WxHxD): 36.01 x 22.56 x 1.18 cm
  • Weight: 0.78 kg (without stand)
  • Gross Weight: 1.70 kg
  • In the Box: ZenScreen sleeve, USB-C cable, 360° kickstand, quick start guide, warranty card
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelZenScreen MB166CR (90LM07D3-B03170)
Product typePortable monitor
Feature 4Display
Screen size15.6"
Resolution1920 x 1080 (FHD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Panel typeIPS
Refresh rate60 Hz
Response time5ms (GTG)
Brightness250 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio800:1
Display Colors262K
Viewing Angle178° / 178°
Display SurfaceAnti-glare
Flicker-free / Low Blue LightYes (TÜV)
Feature 17Interface
Ports1 x USB-C (DP Alt Mode)
SpeakersNo
HDCPYes
Feature 21Power
Power Consumption5.24 W
Feature 23Design
Stand360° kickstand
Tripod Socket1/4"
Dimensions (WxHxD)36.01 x 22.56 x 1.18 cm
Weight0.78 kg (without stand)
Gross Weight1.70 kg
In the BoxZenScreen sleeve, USB-C cable, 360° kickstand, quick start guide, warranty card
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 515.00Buy
Message us