Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/6Portable Monitor Asus ZenScreen MB166CR 90LM07D3-B03170 15.6" FHD IPS 60Hz USB-C
Model: 90LM07D3-B03170SKU: 90LM07D3-B03170
Brand: Asus; Model: ZenScreen MB166CR (90LM07D3-B03170); Product type: Portable monitor; Display
● In stock
GEL 515.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Portable Monitor Asus ZenScreen MB166CR 90LM07D3-B03170 15.6" FHD IPS 60Hz USB-C. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Asus
- Model: ZenScreen MB166CR (90LM07D3-B03170)
- Product type: Portable monitor
- Display
- Screen size: 15.6"
- Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (FHD)
- Aspect Ratio: 16:9
- Panel type: IPS
- Refresh rate: 60 Hz
- Response time: 5ms (GTG)
- Brightness: 250 cd/m²
- Contrast Ratio: 800:1
- Display Colors: 262K
- Viewing Angle: 178° / 178°
- Display Surface: Anti-glare
- Flicker-free / Low Blue Light: Yes (TÜV)
- Interface
- Ports: 1 x USB-C (DP Alt Mode)
- Speakers: No
- HDCP: Yes
- Power
- Power Consumption: 5.24 W
- Design
- Stand: 360° kickstand
- Tripod Socket: 1/4"
- Dimensions (WxHxD): 36.01 x 22.56 x 1.18 cm
- Weight: 0.78 kg (without stand)
- Gross Weight: 1.70 kg
- In the Box: ZenScreen sleeve, USB-C cable, 360° kickstand, quick start guide, warranty card
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelZenScreen MB166CR (90LM07D3-B03170)
Product typePortable monitor
Feature 4Display
Screen size15.6"
Resolution1920 x 1080 (FHD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Panel typeIPS
Refresh rate60 Hz
Response time5ms (GTG)
Brightness250 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio800:1
Display Colors262K
Viewing Angle178° / 178°
Display SurfaceAnti-glare
Flicker-free / Low Blue LightYes (TÜV)
Feature 17Interface
Ports1 x USB-C (DP Alt Mode)
SpeakersNo
HDCPYes
Feature 21Power
Power Consumption5.24 W
Feature 23Design
Stand360° kickstand
Tripod Socket1/4"
Dimensions (WxHxD)36.01 x 22.56 x 1.18 cm
Weight0.78 kg (without stand)
Gross Weight1.70 kg
In the BoxZenScreen sleeve, USB-C cable, 360° kickstand, quick start guide, warranty card
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Motherboard Asus PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1J80-M0EAY0 LGA1851 Z890 4xDDR5 3xM.2 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 7 BT 5.4 mATX
GEL 689.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M DS3H sAM5 B840 4xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 459.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B650M S2H sAM5 B650 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 339.00
View product →
Adapter 2E PowerLink PoE-Injector PSE801G 1xGE, 1xGE PoE, 30W
GEL 35.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDMS (90LM0B60-B01371) 26.5" QHD QD-OLED 280Hz 0.03ms HDMI DP USB-C Black
GEL 2,145.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M D2H sAM5 B840 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI mATX
GEL 379.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium
GEL 569.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers
GEL 859.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.