ASUS

Monitor Asus ProArt PA278CGRV (90LM06Q1-B01K71) 27" QHD IPS 144Hz 5ms, 97% DCI-P3, USB-C PD 96W, Auto KVM, DisplayHDR 400

Model: 90LM06Q1-B01K71SKU: 90LM06Q1-B01K71

Brand: Asus; Model: ProArt Display PA278CGRV; Part Number: 90LM06Q1-B01K71; Product type: Professional monitor

● In stock
GEL 1,125.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Monitor Asus ProArt PA278CGRV (90LM06Q1-B01K71) 27" QHD IPS 144Hz 5ms, 97% DCI-P3, USB-C PD 96W, Auto KVM, DisplayHDR 400. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Asus
  • Model: ProArt Display PA278CGRV
  • Part Number: 90LM06Q1-B01K71
  • Product type: Professional monitor
  • Display
  • Screen size: 27"
  • Panel: IPS
  • Resolution: 2560 x 1440 (QHD), 16:9, 109 PPI
  • Refresh rate: 144 Hz
  • Response Time: 5 ms (GTG)
  • Brightness: 350 cd/m² (typical), 400 cd/m² (HDR peak)
  • Contrast: 1500:1 (typical)
  • Colour Gamut: 97% DCI-P3, 100% sRGB
  • Colours: 1.07 billion (10 bit), ΔE < 2
  • HDR: VESA DisplayHDR 400, HDR10
  • Connectivity
  • HDMI: 1 x HDMI 2.1 (TMDS)
  • DisplayPort: 2 x DisplayPort 1.4 DSC (Daisy Chain)
  • USB-C: 1 x USB-C (DP Alt Mode), Power Delivery 96 W
  • USB Hub: 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
  • KVM Switch: Yes (Auto KVM)
  • Speakers: 2 x 2 W
  • Earphone Jack: Yes
  • Ergonomics
  • Tilt / Swivel / Pivot: +23° ~ -5° / ±30° / ±90°
  • Height Adjustment: 0–130 mm
  • VESA Mount: 100 x 100 mm
  • General
  • Power Consumption: <20 W (typical), <0.5 W (sleep)
  • Dimensions with Stand: 612.2 x 536.1 x 190.4 mm
  • Dimensions without Stand: 612.2 x 362.9 x 46.9 mm
  • Weight: 6.6 kg (with stand), 4.7 kg (without stand), 9.4 kg (gross)
  • In the Box: USB-C, HDMI and DisplayPort cables, power cord, quick-release stand, colour pre-calibration report, quick start guide, warranty card
  • Color: Black/Silver
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelProArt Display PA278CGRV
Part Number90LM06Q1-B01K71
Product typeProfessional monitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size27"
PanelIPS
Resolution2560 x 1440 (QHD), 16:9, 109 PPI
Refresh rate144 Hz
Response Time5 ms (GTG)
Brightness350 cd/m² (typical), 400 cd/m² (HDR peak)
Contrast1500:1 (typical)
Colour Gamut97% DCI-P3, 100% sRGB
Colours1.07 billion (10 bit), ΔE < 2
HDRVESA DisplayHDR 400, HDR10
Feature 16Connectivity
HDMI1 x HDMI 2.1 (TMDS)
DisplayPort2 x DisplayPort 1.4 DSC (Daisy Chain)
USB-C1 x USB-C (DP Alt Mode), Power Delivery 96 W
USB Hub3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
KVM SwitchYes (Auto KVM)
Speakers2 x 2 W
Earphone JackYes
Feature 24Ergonomics
Tilt / Swivel / Pivot+23° ~ -5° / ±30° / ±90°
Height Adjustment0–130 mm
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Feature 28General
Power Consumption<20 W (typical), <0.5 W (sleep)
Dimensions with Stand612.2 x 536.1 x 190.4 mm
Dimensions without Stand612.2 x 362.9 x 46.9 mm
Weight6.6 kg (with stand), 4.7 kg (without stand), 9.4 kg (gross)
In the BoxUSB-C, HDMI and DisplayPort cables, power cord, quick-release stand, colour pre-calibration report, quick start guide, warranty card
ColorBlack/Silver
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 1,125.00Buy
Message us