Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/8Monitor Asus ProArt PA278CGRV (90LM06Q1-B01K71) 27" QHD IPS 144Hz 5ms, 97% DCI-P3, USB-C PD 96W, Auto KVM, DisplayHDR 400
Model: 90LM06Q1-B01K71SKU: 90LM06Q1-B01K71
Brand: Asus; Model: ProArt Display PA278CGRV; Part Number: 90LM06Q1-B01K71; Product type: Professional monitor
● In stock
GEL 1,125.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Monitor Asus ProArt PA278CGRV (90LM06Q1-B01K71) 27" QHD IPS 144Hz 5ms, 97% DCI-P3, USB-C PD 96W, Auto KVM, DisplayHDR 400. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Asus
- Model: ProArt Display PA278CGRV
- Part Number: 90LM06Q1-B01K71
- Product type: Professional monitor
- Display
- Screen size: 27"
- Panel: IPS
- Resolution: 2560 x 1440 (QHD), 16:9, 109 PPI
- Refresh rate: 144 Hz
- Response Time: 5 ms (GTG)
- Brightness: 350 cd/m² (typical), 400 cd/m² (HDR peak)
- Contrast: 1500:1 (typical)
- Colour Gamut: 97% DCI-P3, 100% sRGB
- Colours: 1.07 billion (10 bit), ΔE < 2
- HDR: VESA DisplayHDR 400, HDR10
- Connectivity
- HDMI: 1 x HDMI 2.1 (TMDS)
- DisplayPort: 2 x DisplayPort 1.4 DSC (Daisy Chain)
- USB-C: 1 x USB-C (DP Alt Mode), Power Delivery 96 W
- USB Hub: 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
- KVM Switch: Yes (Auto KVM)
- Speakers: 2 x 2 W
- Earphone Jack: Yes
- Ergonomics
- Tilt / Swivel / Pivot: +23° ~ -5° / ±30° / ±90°
- Height Adjustment: 0–130 mm
- VESA Mount: 100 x 100 mm
- General
- Power Consumption: <20 W (typical), <0.5 W (sleep)
- Dimensions with Stand: 612.2 x 536.1 x 190.4 mm
- Dimensions without Stand: 612.2 x 362.9 x 46.9 mm
- Weight: 6.6 kg (with stand), 4.7 kg (without stand), 9.4 kg (gross)
- In the Box: USB-C, HDMI and DisplayPort cables, power cord, quick-release stand, colour pre-calibration report, quick start guide, warranty card
- Color: Black/Silver
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelProArt Display PA278CGRV
Part Number90LM06Q1-B01K71
Product typeProfessional monitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size27"
PanelIPS
Resolution2560 x 1440 (QHD), 16:9, 109 PPI
Refresh rate144 Hz
Response Time5 ms (GTG)
Brightness350 cd/m² (typical), 400 cd/m² (HDR peak)
Contrast1500:1 (typical)
Colour Gamut97% DCI-P3, 100% sRGB
Colours1.07 billion (10 bit), ΔE < 2
HDRVESA DisplayHDR 400, HDR10
Feature 16Connectivity
HDMI1 x HDMI 2.1 (TMDS)
DisplayPort2 x DisplayPort 1.4 DSC (Daisy Chain)
USB-C1 x USB-C (DP Alt Mode), Power Delivery 96 W
USB Hub3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, 1 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C
KVM SwitchYes (Auto KVM)
Speakers2 x 2 W
Earphone JackYes
Feature 24Ergonomics
Tilt / Swivel / Pivot+23° ~ -5° / ±30° / ±90°
Height Adjustment0–130 mm
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Feature 28General
Power Consumption<20 W (typical), <0.5 W (sleep)
Dimensions with Stand612.2 x 536.1 x 190.4 mm
Dimensions without Stand612.2 x 362.9 x 46.9 mm
Weight6.6 kg (with stand), 4.7 kg (without stand), 9.4 kg (gross)
In the BoxUSB-C, HDMI and DisplayPort cables, power cord, quick-release stand, colour pre-calibration report, quick start guide, warranty card
ColorBlack/Silver
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Motherboard Asus PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1J80-M0EAY0 LGA1851 Z890 4xDDR5 3xM.2 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 7 BT 5.4 mATX
GEL 689.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M DS3H sAM5 B840 4xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 459.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B650M S2H sAM5 B650 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 339.00
View product →
Adapter 2E PowerLink PoE-Injector PSE801G 1xGE, 1xGE PoE, 30W
GEL 35.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDMS (90LM0B60-B01371) 26.5" QHD QD-OLED 280Hz 0.03ms HDMI DP USB-C Black
GEL 2,145.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M D2H sAM5 B840 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI mATX
GEL 379.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium
GEL 569.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers
GEL 859.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.