ASUS

Monitor Asus VY249HGR 90LM06A3-B01471 23.8" FHD IPS 120Hz 1ms MPRT Adaptive-Sync HDMI D-Sub Audio Black

Model: 90LM06A3-B01471SKU: 90LM06A3-B01471

Brand: Asus; Model: VY249HGR; Part number: 90LM06A3-B01471; Product type: Monitor

● In stock
GEL 355.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Monitor Asus VY249HGR 90LM06A3-B01471 23.8" FHD IPS 120Hz 1ms MPRT Adaptive-Sync HDMI D-Sub Audio Black. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Asus
  • Model: VY249HGR
  • Part number: 90LM06A3-B01471
  • Product type: Monitor
  • Display
  • Screen size: 23.8"
  • Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (FHD)
  • Panel type: IPS
  • Aspect ratio: 16:9
  • Surface: Anti-glare
  • Refresh rate: 120Hz
  • Response time: 1ms (MPRT)
  • Brightness: 250 cd/m²
  • Contrast ratio: 1500:1
  • Display colors: 16.7M
  • Pixel pitch: 0.2745 mm
  • Viewing angle: 178° / 178°
  • Features: Adaptive-Sync (VRR), GamePlus, Shadow Boost, GameFast Input, Eye Care+, Low Blue Light, Flicker-free
  • Interface
  • HDMI: 1 (v1.4)
  • VGA (D-Sub): 1
  • Earphone jack: Yes
  • Speakers: No
  • Power consumption: <20W
  • Voltage: 100-240V, 50/60Hz
  • Tilt: +22° ~ -5°
  • VESA: 100 x 100 mm
  • Kensington lock: Yes
  • Dimensions with stand: 541 x 395 x 185 mm
  • Dimensions without stand: 541 x 323 x 48 mm
  • Weight: 3.4 kg
  • Weight without stand: 2.9 kg
  • In the box: HDMI cable, power cord, L-shaped screwdriver, quick start guide, warranty card
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelVY249HGR
Part number90LM06A3-B01471
Product typeMonitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size23.8"
Resolution1920 x 1080 (FHD)
Panel typeIPS
Aspect ratio16:9
SurfaceAnti-glare
Refresh rate120Hz
Response time1ms (MPRT)
Brightness250 cd/m²
Contrast ratio1500:1
Display colors16.7M
Pixel pitch0.2745 mm
Viewing angle178° / 178°
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync (VRR), GamePlus, Shadow Boost, GameFast Input, Eye Care+, Low Blue Light, Flicker-free
Feature 19Interface
HDMI1 (v1.4)
VGA (D-Sub)1
Earphone jackYes
SpeakersNo
Power consumption<20W
Voltage100-240V, 50/60Hz
Tilt+22° ~ -5°
VESA100 x 100 mm
Kensington lockYes
Dimensions with stand541 x 395 x 185 mm
Dimensions without stand541 x 323 x 48 mm
Weight3.4 kg
Weight without stand2.9 kg
In the boxHDMI cable, power cord, L-shaped screwdriver, quick start guide, warranty card
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 355.00Buy
Message us