Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/6Monitor Asus VY249HGR 90LM06A3-B01471 23.8" FHD IPS 120Hz 1ms MPRT Adaptive-Sync HDMI D-Sub Audio Black
Model: 90LM06A3-B01471SKU: 90LM06A3-B01471
Brand: Asus; Model: VY249HGR; Part number: 90LM06A3-B01471; Product type: Monitor
● In stock
GEL 355.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Monitor Asus VY249HGR 90LM06A3-B01471 23.8" FHD IPS 120Hz 1ms MPRT Adaptive-Sync HDMI D-Sub Audio Black. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Asus
- Model: VY249HGR
- Part number: 90LM06A3-B01471
- Product type: Monitor
- Display
- Screen size: 23.8"
- Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (FHD)
- Panel type: IPS
- Aspect ratio: 16:9
- Surface: Anti-glare
- Refresh rate: 120Hz
- Response time: 1ms (MPRT)
- Brightness: 250 cd/m²
- Contrast ratio: 1500:1
- Display colors: 16.7M
- Pixel pitch: 0.2745 mm
- Viewing angle: 178° / 178°
- Features: Adaptive-Sync (VRR), GamePlus, Shadow Boost, GameFast Input, Eye Care+, Low Blue Light, Flicker-free
- Interface
- HDMI: 1 (v1.4)
- VGA (D-Sub): 1
- Earphone jack: Yes
- Speakers: No
- Power consumption: <20W
- Voltage: 100-240V, 50/60Hz
- Tilt: +22° ~ -5°
- VESA: 100 x 100 mm
- Kensington lock: Yes
- Dimensions with stand: 541 x 395 x 185 mm
- Dimensions without stand: 541 x 323 x 48 mm
- Weight: 3.4 kg
- Weight without stand: 2.9 kg
- In the box: HDMI cable, power cord, L-shaped screwdriver, quick start guide, warranty card
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelVY249HGR
Part number90LM06A3-B01471
Product typeMonitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size23.8"
Resolution1920 x 1080 (FHD)
Panel typeIPS
Aspect ratio16:9
SurfaceAnti-glare
Refresh rate120Hz
Response time1ms (MPRT)
Brightness250 cd/m²
Contrast ratio1500:1
Display colors16.7M
Pixel pitch0.2745 mm
Viewing angle178° / 178°
FeaturesAdaptive-Sync (VRR), GamePlus, Shadow Boost, GameFast Input, Eye Care+, Low Blue Light, Flicker-free
Feature 19Interface
HDMI1 (v1.4)
VGA (D-Sub)1
Earphone jackYes
SpeakersNo
Power consumption<20W
Voltage100-240V, 50/60Hz
Tilt+22° ~ -5°
VESA100 x 100 mm
Kensington lockYes
Dimensions with stand541 x 395 x 185 mm
Dimensions without stand541 x 323 x 48 mm
Weight3.4 kg
Weight without stand2.9 kg
In the boxHDMI cable, power cord, L-shaped screwdriver, quick start guide, warranty card
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Motherboard Asus PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1J80-M0EAY0 LGA1851 Z890 4xDDR5 3xM.2 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 7 BT 5.4 mATX
GEL 689.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M DS3H sAM5 B840 4xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 459.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B650M S2H sAM5 B650 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 339.00
View product →
Adapter 2E PowerLink PoE-Injector PSE801G 1xGE, 1xGE PoE, 30W
GEL 35.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDMS (90LM0B60-B01371) 26.5" QHD QD-OLED 280Hz 0.03ms HDMI DP USB-C Black
GEL 2,145.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M D2H sAM5 B840 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI mATX
GEL 379.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium
GEL 569.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers
GEL 859.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.