Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/7Monitor Asus BE24ECSBT 90LM05M1-B0B370 23.8" FHD IPS Touch 75Hz 5ms, HDMI, 2xDP, USB-C 80W, 3xUSB, Speakers, Pivot, Black
Model: 90LM05M1-B0B370SKU: 90LM05M1-B0B370
Brand: Asus; Model: BE24ECSBT; Part Number: 90LM05M1-B0B370; Product type: Touch monitor
● In stock
GEL 1,365.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Monitor Asus BE24ECSBT 90LM05M1-B0B370 23.8" FHD IPS Touch 75Hz 5ms, HDMI, 2xDP, USB-C 80W, 3xUSB, Speakers, Pivot, Black. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Asus
- Model: BE24ECSBT
- Part Number: 90LM05M1-B0B370
- Product type: Touch monitor
- Display
- Screen size: 23.8"
- Panel type: IPS
- Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
- Aspect Ratio: 16:9
- Refresh rate: 75Hz
- Response time: 5 ms (GTG)
- Brightness: 300 cd/m²
- Contrast Ratio: 1000:1
- Display Colors: 16.7M
- sRGB: 100%
- Viewing Angle: 178°/178°
- Touch: Projected capacitive, 10-point
- Interface
- USB-C: 1 (DP Alt Mode, 80 W Power Delivery)
- DisplayPort: 2 x DP 1.4 (Daisy Chain)
- HDMI: 1 x HDMI 1.4
- USB Type-A: 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1
- Earphone Jack: Yes
- Speakers: 2 x 2 W
- Ergonomics
- Tilt: +35° ~ -5°
- Swivel: +180° ~ -180°
- Pivot: +90° ~ -90°
- Height Adjustment: 130 mm
- VESA Mount: 100 x 100 mm
- Power Consumption: 13.2 W (typical)
- Dimensions with Stand: 539.7 x 459.4 x 211.4 mm
- Weight with Stand: 6.1 kg
- In the Box: USB-C cable, HDMI cable, power cord, stand
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelBE24ECSBT
Part Number90LM05M1-B0B370
Product typeTouch monitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size23.8"
Panel typeIPS
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Refresh rate75Hz
Response time5 ms (GTG)
Brightness300 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Display Colors16.7M
sRGB100%
Viewing Angle178°/178°
TouchProjected capacitive, 10-point
Feature 18Interface
USB-C1 (DP Alt Mode, 80 W Power Delivery)
DisplayPort2 x DP 1.4 (Daisy Chain)
HDMI1 x HDMI 1.4
USB Type-A3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1
Earphone JackYes
Speakers2 x 2 W
Feature 25Ergonomics
Tilt+35° ~ -5°
Swivel+180° ~ -180°
Pivot+90° ~ -90°
Height Adjustment130 mm
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Power Consumption13.2 W (typical)
Dimensions with Stand539.7 x 459.4 x 211.4 mm
Weight with Stand6.1 kg
In the BoxUSB-C cable, HDMI cable, power cord, stand
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Motherboard Asus PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1J80-M0EAY0 LGA1851 Z890 4xDDR5 3xM.2 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 7 BT 5.4 mATX
GEL 689.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M DS3H sAM5 B840 4xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 459.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B650M S2H sAM5 B650 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 339.00
View product →
Adapter 2E PowerLink PoE-Injector PSE801G 1xGE, 1xGE PoE, 30W
GEL 35.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDMS (90LM0B60-B01371) 26.5" QHD QD-OLED 280Hz 0.03ms HDMI DP USB-C Black
GEL 2,145.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M D2H sAM5 B840 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI mATX
GEL 379.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium
GEL 569.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers
GEL 859.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.