ASUS

Monitor Asus BE24ECSBT 90LM05M1-B0B370 23.8" FHD IPS Touch 75Hz 5ms, HDMI, 2xDP, USB-C 80W, 3xUSB, Speakers, Pivot, Black

Model: 90LM05M1-B0B370SKU: 90LM05M1-B0B370

Brand: Asus; Model: BE24ECSBT; Part Number: 90LM05M1-B0B370; Product type: Touch monitor

● In stock
GEL 1,365.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Monitor Asus BE24ECSBT 90LM05M1-B0B370 23.8" FHD IPS Touch 75Hz 5ms, HDMI, 2xDP, USB-C 80W, 3xUSB, Speakers, Pivot, Black. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Asus
  • Model: BE24ECSBT
  • Part Number: 90LM05M1-B0B370
  • Product type: Touch monitor
  • Display
  • Screen size: 23.8"
  • Panel type: IPS
  • Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
  • Aspect Ratio: 16:9
  • Refresh rate: 75Hz
  • Response time: 5 ms (GTG)
  • Brightness: 300 cd/m²
  • Contrast Ratio: 1000:1
  • Display Colors: 16.7M
  • sRGB: 100%
  • Viewing Angle: 178°/178°
  • Touch: Projected capacitive, 10-point
  • Interface
  • USB-C: 1 (DP Alt Mode, 80 W Power Delivery)
  • DisplayPort: 2 x DP 1.4 (Daisy Chain)
  • HDMI: 1 x HDMI 1.4
  • USB Type-A: 3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1
  • Earphone Jack: Yes
  • Speakers: 2 x 2 W
  • Ergonomics
  • Tilt: +35° ~ -5°
  • Swivel: +180° ~ -180°
  • Pivot: +90° ~ -90°
  • Height Adjustment: 130 mm
  • VESA Mount: 100 x 100 mm
  • Power Consumption: 13.2 W (typical)
  • Dimensions with Stand: 539.7 x 459.4 x 211.4 mm
  • Weight with Stand: 6.1 kg
  • In the Box: USB-C cable, HDMI cable, power cord, stand
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelBE24ECSBT
Part Number90LM05M1-B0B370
Product typeTouch monitor
Feature 5Display
Screen size23.8"
Panel typeIPS
Resolution1920 x 1080 (Full HD)
Aspect Ratio16:9
Refresh rate75Hz
Response time5 ms (GTG)
Brightness300 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio1000:1
Display Colors16.7M
sRGB100%
Viewing Angle178°/178°
TouchProjected capacitive, 10-point
Feature 18Interface
USB-C1 (DP Alt Mode, 80 W Power Delivery)
DisplayPort2 x DP 1.4 (Daisy Chain)
HDMI1 x HDMI 1.4
USB Type-A3 x USB 3.2 Gen 1
Earphone JackYes
Speakers2 x 2 W
Feature 25Ergonomics
Tilt+35° ~ -5°
Swivel+180° ~ -180°
Pivot+90° ~ -90°
Height Adjustment130 mm
VESA Mount100 x 100 mm
Power Consumption13.2 W (typical)
Dimensions with Stand539.7 x 459.4 x 211.4 mm
Weight with Stand6.1 kg
In the BoxUSB-C cable, HDMI cable, power cord, stand
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 1,365.00Buy
Message us