Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/8Monitor Asus ProArt PA248QFV (90LM05K1-B01K71) 24.1" WUXGA IPS 100Hz 16:10, 100% sRGB, HDMI, DP, 4xUSB, Speakers
Model: 90LM05K1-B01K71SKU: 90LM05K1-B01K71
Brand: Asus; Model: ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 (PA248QFV); Part Number: 90LM05K1-B01K71; Product type: Monitor
● In stock
GEL 749.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Monitor Asus ProArt PA248QFV (90LM05K1-B01K71) 24.1" WUXGA IPS 100Hz 16:10, 100% sRGB, HDMI, DP, 4xUSB, Speakers. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Asus
- Model: ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 (PA248QFV)
- Part Number: 90LM05K1-B01K71
- Product type: Monitor
- Screen size: 24.1"
- Aspect Ratio: 16:10
- Panel type: IPS
- Surface: Anti-Glare
- Resolution: 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
- Refresh rate: 100Hz
- Response time: 5 ms (GTG)
- Brightness: 350 cd/m²
- Contrast Ratio: 3000:1 (Max)
- Color Space: 100% sRGB
- Color Accuracy: ΔE < 2, Calman Verified
- Viewing Angle: 178°/178°
- HDR: HDR10
- VRR Technology: Adaptive-Sync
- Flicker-free / Low Blue Light: Yes
- Ports
- DisplayPort: 1x DisplayPort 1.2
- HDMI: 1x HDMI 2.1
- USB Hub: 4x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
- Earphone Jack: Yes
- Speakers: 2W x 2
- Ambient Light Sensor: Yes
- Ergonomics: Tilt +23°~-5°, Swivel ±30°, Pivot ±90°, Height 0~130 mm
- VESA Mount: 100x100 mm
- Power Consumption: <11.03W (typical)
- Power Supply: 100-240V, 50/60Hz
- Dimensions with Stand: 531.8 x 531.3 x 190.4 mm
- Weight with Stand: 5.4 kg
- Weight without Stand: 3.7 kg
- In the Box: HDMI cable, DisplayPort cable, USB Type-B to A cable, power cord, colour pre-calibration report
- Color: Black/Silver
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 (PA248QFV)
Part Number90LM05K1-B01K71
Product typeMonitor
Screen size24.1"
Aspect Ratio16:10
Panel typeIPS
SurfaceAnti-Glare
Resolution1920x1200 (WUXGA)
Refresh rate100Hz
Response time5 ms (GTG)
Brightness350 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio3000:1 (Max)
Color Space100% sRGB
Color AccuracyΔE < 2, Calman Verified
Viewing Angle178°/178°
HDRHDR10
VRR TechnologyAdaptive-Sync
Flicker-free / Low Blue LightYes
Feature 20Ports
DisplayPort1x DisplayPort 1.2
HDMI1x HDMI 2.1
USB Hub4x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
Earphone JackYes
Speakers2W x 2
Ambient Light SensorYes
ErgonomicsTilt +23°~-5°, Swivel ±30°, Pivot ±90°, Height 0~130 mm
VESA Mount100x100 mm
Power Consumption<11.03W (typical)
Power Supply100-240V, 50/60Hz
Dimensions with Stand531.8 x 531.3 x 190.4 mm
Weight with Stand5.4 kg
Weight without Stand3.7 kg
In the BoxHDMI cable, DisplayPort cable, USB Type-B to A cable, power cord, colour pre-calibration report
ColorBlack/Silver
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Motherboard Asus PRIME Z890M-PLUS WIFI 90MB1J80-M0EAY0 LGA1851 Z890 4xDDR5 3xM.2 HDMI DP Wi-Fi 7 BT 5.4 mATX
GEL 689.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M DS3H sAM5 B840 4xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 459.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B650M S2H sAM5 B650 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI DP mATX
GEL 339.00
View product →
Adapter 2E PowerLink PoE-Injector PSE801G 1xGE, 1xGE PoE, 30W
GEL 35.00
View product →
Monitor Asus ROG Strix OLED XG27ACDMS (90LM0B60-B01371) 26.5" QHD QD-OLED 280Hz 0.03ms HDMI DP USB-C Black
GEL 2,145.00
View product →
Motherboard GIGABYTE B840M D2H sAM5 B840 2xDDR5 M.2 HDMI mATX
GEL 379.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM5F 90LM0D91-B01171, 23.8" FHD Fast IPS 260Hz 0.3ms, 2xHDMI, DP, G-SYNC Compatible, FreeSync Premium
GEL 569.00
View product →
Monitor Asus TUF Gaming VG32WQ3B 90LM0AP1-B01171, 31.5" QHD 2560x1440 VA Curved 1500R, 180Hz, 0.5ms, sRGB 120%, 2xHDMI, DP, Speakers
GEL 859.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.