ASUS

Monitor Asus ProArt PA248QFV (90LM05K1-B01K71) 24.1" WUXGA IPS 100Hz 16:10, 100% sRGB, HDMI, DP, 4xUSB, Speakers

Model: 90LM05K1-B01K71SKU: 90LM05K1-B01K71

Brand: Asus; Model: ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 (PA248QFV); Part Number: 90LM05K1-B01K71; Product type: Monitor

● In stock
GEL 749.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Monitor Asus ProArt PA248QFV (90LM05K1-B01K71) 24.1" WUXGA IPS 100Hz 16:10, 100% sRGB, HDMI, DP, 4xUSB, Speakers. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Asus
  • Model: ProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 (PA248QFV)
  • Part Number: 90LM05K1-B01K71
  • Product type: Monitor
  • Screen size: 24.1"
  • Aspect Ratio: 16:10
  • Panel type: IPS
  • Surface: Anti-Glare
  • Resolution: 1920x1200 (WUXGA)
  • Refresh rate: 100Hz
  • Response time: 5 ms (GTG)
  • Brightness: 350 cd/m²
  • Contrast Ratio: 3000:1 (Max)
  • Color Space: 100% sRGB
  • Color Accuracy: ΔE < 2, Calman Verified
  • Viewing Angle: 178°/178°
  • HDR: HDR10
  • VRR Technology: Adaptive-Sync
  • Flicker-free / Low Blue Light: Yes
  • Ports
  • DisplayPort: 1x DisplayPort 1.2
  • HDMI: 1x HDMI 2.1
  • USB Hub: 4x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
  • Earphone Jack: Yes
  • Speakers: 2W x 2
  • Ambient Light Sensor: Yes
  • Ergonomics: Tilt +23°~-5°, Swivel ±30°, Pivot ±90°, Height 0~130 mm
  • VESA Mount: 100x100 mm
  • Power Consumption: <11.03W (typical)
  • Power Supply: 100-240V, 50/60Hz
  • Dimensions with Stand: 531.8 x 531.3 x 190.4 mm
  • Weight with Stand: 5.4 kg
  • Weight without Stand: 3.7 kg
  • In the Box: HDMI cable, DisplayPort cable, USB Type-B to A cable, power cord, colour pre-calibration report
  • Color: Black/Silver
Specifications
BrandAsus
ModelProArt Display PA248QV Gen2 (PA248QFV)
Part Number90LM05K1-B01K71
Product typeMonitor
Screen size24.1"
Aspect Ratio16:10
Panel typeIPS
SurfaceAnti-Glare
Resolution1920x1200 (WUXGA)
Refresh rate100Hz
Response time5 ms (GTG)
Brightness350 cd/m²
Contrast Ratio3000:1 (Max)
Color Space100% sRGB
Color AccuracyΔE < 2, Calman Verified
Viewing Angle178°/178°
HDRHDR10
VRR TechnologyAdaptive-Sync
Flicker-free / Low Blue LightYes
Feature 20Ports
DisplayPort1x DisplayPort 1.2
HDMI1x HDMI 2.1
USB Hub4x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A
Earphone JackYes
Speakers2W x 2
Ambient Light SensorYes
ErgonomicsTilt +23°~-5°, Swivel ±30°, Pivot ±90°, Height 0~130 mm
VESA Mount100x100 mm
Power Consumption<11.03W (typical)
Power Supply100-240V, 50/60Hz
Dimensions with Stand531.8 x 531.3 x 190.4 mm
Weight with Stand5.4 kg
Weight without Stand3.7 kg
In the BoxHDMI cable, DisplayPort cable, USB Type-B to A cable, power cord, colour pre-calibration report
ColorBlack/Silver
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 749.00Buy
Message us