ARDESTO

Frying Pan Ardesto AR1928GMG Gemini Gourmet Deep Frypan with Lid, 28cm, Aluminium, Black

Model: AR1928GMGSKU: AR1928GMG

Brand: ARDESTO; Model: AR1928GMG; Series: Gemini Gourmet; Product type: Deep frying pan with lid

● In stock
GEL 59.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 1 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Frying Pan Ardesto AR1928GMG Gemini Gourmet Deep Frypan with Lid, 28cm, Aluminium, Black. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: ARDESTO
  • Model: AR1928GMG
  • Series: Gemini Gourmet
  • Product type: Deep frying pan with lid
  • Diameter: 28 cm
  • Bottom Diameter: 26.5 cm
  • Height: 7 cm
  • Material: Forged aluminium
  • Inner Coating: PFLUON (2 layers)
  • Wall Thickness: 2.3 mm
  • Bottom Thickness: 2.7 mm
  • Lid: Yes, heat-resistant glass with steam vent
  • Handle material: Bakelite (soft touch)
  • Compatible Hobs: Gas, electric, induction, halogen, glass-ceramic
  • Dishwasher Safe: Not recommended
  • Gross Weight: 1.74 kg
  • Package Dimensions: 490 x 290 x 90 mm
  • Country of Manufacture: China
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandARDESTO
ModelAR1928GMG
SeriesGemini Gourmet
Product typeDeep frying pan with lid
Diameter28 cm
Bottom Diameter26.5 cm
Height7 cm
MaterialForged aluminium
Inner CoatingPFLUON (2 layers)
Wall Thickness2.3 mm
Bottom Thickness2.7 mm
LidYes, heat-resistant glass with steam vent
Handle materialBakelite (soft touch)
Compatible HobsGas, electric, induction, halogen, glass-ceramic
Dishwasher SafeNot recommended
Gross Weight1.74 kg
Package Dimensions490 x 290 x 90 mm
Country of ManufactureChina
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 1 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 59.00Buy
Message us