Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/7Frying Pan Ardesto AR1928GMG Gemini Gourmet Deep Frypan with Lid, 28cm, Aluminium, Black
Model: AR1928GMGSKU: AR1928GMG
Brand: ARDESTO; Model: AR1928GMG; Series: Gemini Gourmet; Product type: Deep frying pan with lid
● In stock
GEL 59.00
WarrantyWarranty: 1 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Frying Pan Ardesto AR1928GMG Gemini Gourmet Deep Frypan with Lid, 28cm, Aluminium, Black. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: ARDESTO
- Model: AR1928GMG
- Series: Gemini Gourmet
- Product type: Deep frying pan with lid
- Diameter: 28 cm
- Bottom Diameter: 26.5 cm
- Height: 7 cm
- Material: Forged aluminium
- Inner Coating: PFLUON (2 layers)
- Wall Thickness: 2.3 mm
- Bottom Thickness: 2.7 mm
- Lid: Yes, heat-resistant glass with steam vent
- Handle material: Bakelite (soft touch)
- Compatible Hobs: Gas, electric, induction, halogen, glass-ceramic
- Dishwasher Safe: Not recommended
- Gross Weight: 1.74 kg
- Package Dimensions: 490 x 290 x 90 mm
- Country of Manufacture: China
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandARDESTO
ModelAR1928GMG
SeriesGemini Gourmet
Product typeDeep frying pan with lid
Diameter28 cm
Bottom Diameter26.5 cm
Height7 cm
MaterialForged aluminium
Inner CoatingPFLUON (2 layers)
Wall Thickness2.3 mm
Bottom Thickness2.7 mm
LidYes, heat-resistant glass with steam vent
Handle materialBakelite (soft touch)
Compatible HobsGas, electric, induction, halogen, glass-ceramic
Dishwasher SafeNot recommended
Gross Weight1.74 kg
Package Dimensions490 x 290 x 90 mm
Country of ManufactureChina
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 1 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Travel Mug ARDESTO AR2645CR Coffee Time Corgi, 450 ml, Stainless Steel, Grey
GEL 19.00
View product →
Salt and Pepper Mill 2 in 1 ARDESTO AR1419SS Gemini, 140 ml, Acrylic, Stainless Steel, Transparent
GEL 25.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2418GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 1.8l, 18cm, aluminium, black
GEL 49.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2430GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 3.1l, 22cm, aluminium, black
GEL 59.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2454GE Gemini Anzio, 26 cm, 5 L, Aluminium, Marble Non-stick, Glass Lid, Black
GEL 75.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480W Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, White
GEL 4.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480BG Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, Beige
GEL 4.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480P Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, Pink
GEL 4.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.