ARDESTO

Casserole ARDESTO AR2430GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 3.1l, 22cm, aluminium, black

Model: AR2430GESKU: AR2430GE

Brand: ARDESTO; Model: AR2430GE; Series: Gemini Anzio; Product type: Casserole with glass lid

● In stock
GEL 59.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 1 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Casserole ARDESTO AR2430GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 3.1l, 22cm, aluminium, black. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: ARDESTO
  • Model: AR2430GE
  • Series: Gemini Anzio
  • Product type: Casserole with glass lid
  • Capacity: 3.1 l
  • Diameter: 22 cm
  • Height: 100 mm
  • Material: Aluminium
  • Coating: Non-stick, marble
  • Wall Thickness: 2 mm
  • Base Thickness: 4.3 mm
  • Lid: Glass, with steam vent
  • Handles: Aluminium, removable silicone covers
  • Hob Compatibility: Gas, electric, glass-ceramic, halogen, induction
  • Oven Safe: Yes (without lid and silicone covers)
  • Dishwasher Safe: Yes
  • Weight: 720 g
  • Package Dimensions: 250 × 240 × 120 mm
  • Gross Weight: 1.47 kg
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandARDESTO
ModelAR2430GE
SeriesGemini Anzio
Product typeCasserole with glass lid
Capacity3.1 l
Diameter22 cm
Height100 mm
MaterialAluminium
CoatingNon-stick, marble
Wall Thickness2 mm
Base Thickness4.3 mm
LidGlass, with steam vent
HandlesAluminium, removable silicone covers
Hob CompatibilityGas, electric, glass-ceramic, halogen, induction
Oven SafeYes (without lid and silicone covers)
Dishwasher SafeYes
Weight720 g
Package Dimensions250 × 240 × 120 mm
Gross Weight1.47 kg
Country of OriginChina
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 1 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 59.00Buy
Message us