Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/6Casserole ARDESTO AR2430GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 3.1l, 22cm, aluminium, black
Model: AR2430GESKU: AR2430GE
Brand: ARDESTO; Model: AR2430GE; Series: Gemini Anzio; Product type: Casserole with glass lid
● In stock
GEL 59.00
WarrantyWarranty: 1 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Casserole ARDESTO AR2430GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 3.1l, 22cm, aluminium, black. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: ARDESTO
- Model: AR2430GE
- Series: Gemini Anzio
- Product type: Casserole with glass lid
- Capacity: 3.1 l
- Diameter: 22 cm
- Height: 100 mm
- Material: Aluminium
- Coating: Non-stick, marble
- Wall Thickness: 2 mm
- Base Thickness: 4.3 mm
- Lid: Glass, with steam vent
- Handles: Aluminium, removable silicone covers
- Hob Compatibility: Gas, electric, glass-ceramic, halogen, induction
- Oven Safe: Yes (without lid and silicone covers)
- Dishwasher Safe: Yes
- Weight: 720 g
- Package Dimensions: 250 × 240 × 120 mm
- Gross Weight: 1.47 kg
- Country of Origin: China
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandARDESTO
ModelAR2430GE
SeriesGemini Anzio
Product typeCasserole with glass lid
Capacity3.1 l
Diameter22 cm
Height100 mm
MaterialAluminium
CoatingNon-stick, marble
Wall Thickness2 mm
Base Thickness4.3 mm
LidGlass, with steam vent
HandlesAluminium, removable silicone covers
Hob CompatibilityGas, electric, glass-ceramic, halogen, induction
Oven SafeYes (without lid and silicone covers)
Dishwasher SafeYes
Weight720 g
Package Dimensions250 × 240 × 120 mm
Gross Weight1.47 kg
Country of OriginChina
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 1 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Travel Mug ARDESTO AR2645CR Coffee Time Corgi, 450 ml, Stainless Steel, Grey
GEL 19.00
View product →
Salt and Pepper Mill 2 in 1 ARDESTO AR1419SS Gemini, 140 ml, Acrylic, Stainless Steel, Transparent
GEL 25.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2418GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 1.8l, 18cm, aluminium, black
GEL 49.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2454GE Gemini Anzio, 26 cm, 5 L, Aluminium, Marble Non-stick, Glass Lid, Black
GEL 75.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480W Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, White
GEL 4.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480BG Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, Beige
GEL 4.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480P Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, Pink
GEL 4.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480BL Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, Light Blue
GEL 4.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.