Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/7Saucepan ARDESTO AR1919SA Gemini Lazio with Glass Lid, 1.9 L, Aluminium, Black
Model: AR1919SASKU: AR1919SA
Brand: ARDESTO; Model: AR1919SA; Series: Gemini Lazio; Product type: Saucepan with glass lid
● In stock
GEL 45.00
WarrantyWarranty: 1 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Saucepan ARDESTO AR1919SA Gemini Lazio with Glass Lid, 1.9 L, Aluminium, Black. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: ARDESTO
- Model: AR1919SA
- Series: Gemini Lazio
- Product type: Saucepan with glass lid
- Specifications
- Capacity: 1.9 L
- Height: 8.5 cm
- Base Diameter: 14.5 cm
- Material: Cast aluminium
- Coating: PFLUON, 2 layers, marble
- Wall Thickness: 1.6–1.8 mm
- Base Thickness: 3.7–4 mm
- Handle: Bakelite
- Lid: Heat-resistant glass with steam vent
- Compatible Hobs: Electric, glass-ceramic, induction, halogen, gas
- In the Box: Saucepan x1, lid x1
- Package Dimensions: 370 x 200 x 120 mm
- Gross Weight: 1.12 kg
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandARDESTO
ModelAR1919SA
SeriesGemini Lazio
Product typeSaucepan with glass lid
Feature 5Specifications
Capacity1.9 L
Height8.5 cm
Base Diameter14.5 cm
MaterialCast aluminium
CoatingPFLUON, 2 layers, marble
Wall Thickness1.6–1.8 mm
Base Thickness3.7–4 mm
HandleBakelite
LidHeat-resistant glass with steam vent
Compatible HobsElectric, glass-ceramic, induction, halogen, gas
In the BoxSaucepan x1, lid x1
Package Dimensions370 x 200 x 120 mm
Gross Weight1.12 kg
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 1 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Travel Mug ARDESTO AR2645CR Coffee Time Corgi, 450 ml, Stainless Steel, Grey
GEL 19.00
View product →
Salt and Pepper Mill 2 in 1 ARDESTO AR1419SS Gemini, 140 ml, Acrylic, Stainless Steel, Transparent
GEL 25.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2418GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 1.8l, 18cm, aluminium, black
GEL 49.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2430GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 3.1l, 22cm, aluminium, black
GEL 59.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2454GE Gemini Anzio, 26 cm, 5 L, Aluminium, Marble Non-stick, Glass Lid, Black
GEL 75.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480W Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, White
GEL 4.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480BG Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, Beige
GEL 4.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480P Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, Pink
GEL 4.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.