Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/3Teapot ARDESTO AR1908GMB Gemini Roma, 0.8 L, Borosilicate Glass, Stainless Steel, Transparent
Model: AR1908GMBSKU: AR1908GMB
Brand: ARDESTO; Model: AR1908GMB; Series: Gemini Roma; Product type: Teapot
● In stock
GEL 21.00
WarrantyWarranty: 1 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Teapot ARDESTO AR1908GMB Gemini Roma, 0.8 L, Borosilicate Glass, Stainless Steel, Transparent. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: ARDESTO
- Model: AR1908GMB
- Series: Gemini Roma
- Product type: Teapot
- Capacity: 0.8 L
- Material: Stainless steel / borosilicate glass
- Diameter: 13 cm
- Height: 10.5 cm
- Compatible Heat Sources: Gas, electric, glass-ceramic, halogen
- Heat Resistance: -20…+150 °C
- Usage: On moderate heat
- Dishwasher Safe: Yes
- Color: Transparent
- Package Dimensions: 140 × 180 × 100 mm
- Package Weight: 0.36 kg
- Country of Manufacture: China
Specifications
BrandARDESTO
ModelAR1908GMB
SeriesGemini Roma
Product typeTeapot
Capacity0.8 L
MaterialStainless steel / borosilicate glass
Diameter13 cm
Height10.5 cm
Compatible Heat SourcesGas, electric, glass-ceramic, halogen
Heat Resistance-20…+150 °C
UsageOn moderate heat
Dishwasher SafeYes
ColorTransparent
Package Dimensions140 × 180 × 100 mm
Package Weight0.36 kg
Country of ManufactureChina
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 1 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Travel Mug ARDESTO AR2645CR Coffee Time Corgi, 450 ml, Stainless Steel, Grey
GEL 19.00
View product →
Salt and Pepper Mill 2 in 1 ARDESTO AR1419SS Gemini, 140 ml, Acrylic, Stainless Steel, Transparent
GEL 25.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2418GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 1.8l, 18cm, aluminium, black
GEL 49.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2430GE Gemini Anzio with glass lid, 3.1l, 22cm, aluminium, black
GEL 59.00
View product →
Casserole ARDESTO AR2454GE Gemini Anzio, 26 cm, 5 L, Aluminium, Marble Non-stick, Glass Lid, Black
GEL 75.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480W Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, White
GEL 4.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480BG Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, Beige
GEL 4.00
View product →
Mug ARDESTO AR3480P Mario, 240 ml, Ceramic, Pink
GEL 4.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.