ARDESTO

Teapot ARDESTO AR1908GMB Gemini Roma, 0.8 L, Borosilicate Glass, Stainless Steel, Transparent

Model: AR1908GMBSKU: AR1908GMB

Brand: ARDESTO; Model: AR1908GMB; Series: Gemini Roma; Product type: Teapot

● In stock
GEL 21.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 1 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Teapot ARDESTO AR1908GMB Gemini Roma, 0.8 L, Borosilicate Glass, Stainless Steel, Transparent. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: ARDESTO
  • Model: AR1908GMB
  • Series: Gemini Roma
  • Product type: Teapot
  • Capacity: 0.8 L
  • Material: Stainless steel / borosilicate glass
  • Diameter: 13 cm
  • Height: 10.5 cm
  • Compatible Heat Sources: Gas, electric, glass-ceramic, halogen
  • Heat Resistance: -20…+150 °C
  • Usage: On moderate heat
  • Dishwasher Safe: Yes
  • Color: Transparent
  • Package Dimensions: 140 × 180 × 100 mm
  • Package Weight: 0.36 kg
  • Country of Manufacture: China
Specifications
BrandARDESTO
ModelAR1908GMB
SeriesGemini Roma
Product typeTeapot
Capacity0.8 L
MaterialStainless steel / borosilicate glass
Diameter13 cm
Height10.5 cm
Compatible Heat SourcesGas, electric, glass-ceramic, halogen
Heat Resistance-20…+150 °C
UsageOn moderate heat
Dishwasher SafeYes
ColorTransparent
Package Dimensions140 × 180 × 100 mm
Package Weight0.36 kg
Country of ManufactureChina
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 1 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 21.00Buy
Message us