Zalman

Power supply unit ZALMAN POWER SUPPLY ZM600-TXII (600W) 80PLUS WHITE 230V EU,KR

Model: ZM600-TXIISKU: ZM600-TXII

Brand: ZALMAN; Model: ZM600-TXII; 80PLUS STANDARD Power Supply; Efficiency: Max 86% @ 220 VAC, Typical Load

● In stock
GEL 129.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 24 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Power supply unit ZALMAN POWER SUPPLY ZM600-TXII (600W) 80PLUS WHITE 230V EU,KR. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: ZALMAN
  • Model: ZM600-TXII
  • 80PLUS STANDARD Power Supply
  • Efficiency: Max 86% @ 220 VAC, Typical Load
  • Size: 140 (L) x 150 (W) x 86 (H) mm
  • MTBF: 100,000 Hours
  • Weight: 1.68 kg
  • Operating temperature: 10~45℃
  • PFC: Active PFC 98%
  • Regulatory: KC, CE, CB, RoHS, EAC
  • Type: Intel ATX 12V ver 2.31
  • Security: OPP/OVP/UVP/SCP
  • Input voltage: 200-240VAC
  • Input current: 5A
  • Input frequency 50-60Hz
  • Power: 600 W
  • Fan size: 120 mm
  • Speed: 2,300 RPM
  • Wire (connector) Mainboard Cable
  • CPU cable (connector 2EA)
  • PCI Express cable (connector 2EA)
  • S-ATA cable 2EA (connector 3EA)
  • Peripheral FDD +
  • Peripheral IDE (connector 2EA)
  • Peripheral IDE cable (connector 2EA)
Specifications
BrandZALMAN
ModelZM600-TXII
Feature 380PLUS STANDARD Power Supply
EfficiencyMax 86% @ 220 VAC, Typical Load
Size140 (L) x 150 (W) x 86 (H) mm
MTBF100,000 Hours
Weight1.68 kg
Operating temperature10~45℃
PFCActive PFC 98%
RegulatoryKC, CE, CB, RoHS, EAC
TypeIntel ATX 12V ver 2.31
SecurityOPP/OVP/UVP/SCP
Input voltage200-240VAC
Input current5A
Feature 15Input frequency 50-60Hz
Power600 W
Fan size120 mm
Speed2,300 RPM
Feature 19Wire (connector) Mainboard Cable
Feature 20CPU cable (connector 2EA)
Feature 21PCI Express cable (connector 2EA)
Feature 22S-ATA cable 2EA (connector 3EA)
Feature 23Peripheral FDD +
Feature 24Peripheral IDE (connector 2EA)
Feature 25Peripheral IDE cable (connector 2EA)
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 24 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 129.00Buy
Message us