MCHOSE

Keyboard MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy UT98 HW-UT98-1, Classic Therapy, Icy Creamsicle Switch, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, RGB

Model: HW-UT98-1SKU: HW-UT98-1

Brand: MCHOSE; Model: UT98 (MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy); SKU: HW-UT98-1; Product type: Mechanical keyboard

● In stock
GEL 259.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 12 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Keyboard MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy UT98 HW-UT98-1, Classic Therapy, Icy Creamsicle Switch, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, RGB. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: MCHOSE
  • Model: UT98 (MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy)
  • SKU: HW-UT98-1
  • Product type: Mechanical keyboard
  • Colorway: Classic Therapy
  • Switches: Icy Creamsicle Switch
  • Layout: 98%
  • Keycap profile: Cherry
  • Structure: Gasket Mount, Hot-swappable
  • Plate: PC Flex-Cut
  • PCB: 1.2 mm Per-Key Flex-Cut (South Facing)
  • Internal foam: Poron + IXPE + PET film + Poron + silicone pad
  • Connectivity: Type-C cable / 2.4GHz / Bluetooth 5.0
  • Battery: 10,000 mAh
  • Lighting: RGB, 16.8 million colors
  • On-board memory: Yes
  • N-key Rollover: Yes
  • Extras: Aluminum knob, one-click calculator
  • Software: MCHOSE Hub, Web Driver
  • Compatibility: Windows / macOS / Linux
  • In the box: Keyboard, Type-C cable, keycap puller, 2 spare switches, dust cover, 5 additional keycaps, user guide
  • Dimensions: 401.8 × 147.2 × 42.5 mm
  • Weight: 1.25 kg
  • Color: Black/White
Specifications
BrandMCHOSE
ModelUT98 (MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy)
SKUHW-UT98-1
Product typeMechanical keyboard
ColorwayClassic Therapy
SwitchesIcy Creamsicle Switch
Layout98%
Keycap profileCherry
StructureGasket Mount, Hot-swappable
PlatePC Flex-Cut
PCB1.2 mm Per-Key Flex-Cut (South Facing)
Internal foamPoron + IXPE + PET film + Poron + silicone pad
ConnectivityType-C cable / 2.4GHz / Bluetooth 5.0
Battery10,000 mAh
LightingRGB, 16.8 million colors
On-board memoryYes
N-key RolloverYes
ExtrasAluminum knob, one-click calculator
SoftwareMCHOSE Hub, Web Driver
CompatibilityWindows / macOS / Linux
In the boxKeyboard, Type-C cable, keycap puller, 2 spare switches, dust cover, 5 additional keycaps, user guide
Dimensions401.8 × 147.2 × 42.5 mm
Weight1.25 kg
ColorBlack/White
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 12 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 259.00Buy
Message us