Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/3Keyboard MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy UT98 HW-UT98-1, Classic Therapy, Icy Creamsicle Switch, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, RGB
Model: HW-UT98-1SKU: HW-UT98-1
Brand: MCHOSE; Model: UT98 (MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy); SKU: HW-UT98-1; Product type: Mechanical keyboard
● In stock
GEL 259.00
WarrantyWarranty: 12 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Keyboard MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy UT98 HW-UT98-1, Classic Therapy, Icy Creamsicle Switch, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, RGB. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: MCHOSE
- Model: UT98 (MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy)
- SKU: HW-UT98-1
- Product type: Mechanical keyboard
- Colorway: Classic Therapy
- Switches: Icy Creamsicle Switch
- Layout: 98%
- Keycap profile: Cherry
- Structure: Gasket Mount, Hot-swappable
- Plate: PC Flex-Cut
- PCB: 1.2 mm Per-Key Flex-Cut (South Facing)
- Internal foam: Poron + IXPE + PET film + Poron + silicone pad
- Connectivity: Type-C cable / 2.4GHz / Bluetooth 5.0
- Battery: 10,000 mAh
- Lighting: RGB, 16.8 million colors
- On-board memory: Yes
- N-key Rollover: Yes
- Extras: Aluminum knob, one-click calculator
- Software: MCHOSE Hub, Web Driver
- Compatibility: Windows / macOS / Linux
- In the box: Keyboard, Type-C cable, keycap puller, 2 spare switches, dust cover, 5 additional keycaps, user guide
- Dimensions: 401.8 × 147.2 × 42.5 mm
- Weight: 1.25 kg
- Color: Black/White
Specifications
BrandMCHOSE
ModelUT98 (MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy)
SKUHW-UT98-1
Product typeMechanical keyboard
ColorwayClassic Therapy
SwitchesIcy Creamsicle Switch
Layout98%
Keycap profileCherry
StructureGasket Mount, Hot-swappable
PlatePC Flex-Cut
PCB1.2 mm Per-Key Flex-Cut (South Facing)
Internal foamPoron + IXPE + PET film + Poron + silicone pad
ConnectivityType-C cable / 2.4GHz / Bluetooth 5.0
Battery10,000 mAh
LightingRGB, 16.8 million colors
On-board memoryYes
N-key RolloverYes
ExtrasAluminum knob, one-click calculator
SoftwareMCHOSE Hub, Web Driver
CompatibilityWindows / macOS / Linux
In the boxKeyboard, Type-C cable, keycap puller, 2 spare switches, dust cover, 5 additional keycaps, user guide
Dimensions401.8 × 147.2 × 42.5 mm
Weight1.25 kg
ColorBlack/White
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 12 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 HW-G3V2-4, Wireless, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.0, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 59 g, White
GEL 69.00
View product →
Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 MC-G3V2-6 Wireless Gaming Mouse, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 2.4GHz/BT/Type-C, 59g, Blue
GEL 69.00
View product →
Mouse Pad ASUS ROG Hone Ace XXL 90MP03G0-BPUA00, 900x400x3mm, Black
GEL 149.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless 90MP02F0-BMUA00, 2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.1, 12000 DPI, 6 Buttons, 62 g, Black
GEL 169.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint 90MP02V0-BMUA00, 36000 DPI, RGB, USB-A/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, 75g, Black
GEL 249.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Spatha X 90MP0220-BMUA00 Wireless Gaming Mouse, 19000 dpi, 12 Buttons, RF 2.4GHz/USB, Black
GEL 479.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Strix Impact III Wireless 90MP03D0-BMUA00, 36000 DPI, RF 2.4GHz/Bluetooth, RGB, Black
GEL 189.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Gladius III Wireless AimPoint 90MP02Y0-BMUA01, 36000 DPI, RGB, USB-A/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, Black
GEL 279.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.