MCHOSE

Keyboard MCHOSE Ace 60 Pro Hall Effect, KTEK Magnetic Switch, 8K, 60%, USB Type-C, RGB, Black/Ace60-4A

Model: ACE60-4ASKU: ACE60-4A

Brand: MCHOSE; Model: Ace 60 Pro; Part Number: Ace60-4A; Product type: Gaming keyboard (Hall Effect)

● In stock
GEL 169.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 12 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Keyboard MCHOSE Ace 60 Pro Hall Effect, KTEK Magnetic Switch, 8K, 60%, USB Type-C, RGB, Black/Ace60-4A. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: MCHOSE
  • Model: Ace 60 Pro
  • Part Number: Ace60-4A
  • Product type: Gaming keyboard (Hall Effect)
  • Layout: 60%
  • Switches: KTEK Magnetic Switch
  • Sensor: Custom Hall Effect
  • Accuracy: 0.01 mm
  • Actuation Range: 0.1–3.4 mm
  • RT Range: 0.01–3.4 mm
  • Polling Rate: 8000Hz (8K)
  • Scan Rate: 128K
  • Latency: 0.1 ms
  • Dynamic Keystroke: SOCD, RS, DKS, MT, TGL, key macros
  • Software: MCHOSE M HUB (web / desktop)
  • On-board Memory: Yes
  • RGB Lighting: Yes, north-facing LEDs
  • Connection: Wired, USB Type-C
  • Internal Structure: Aluminium alloy plate + foam silicone + silicone bottom
  • In the Box: Keyboard, Type-C cable, keycap/switch puller, 2 spare switches, dust cover, user guide
  • Dimensions: 290 x 100 x 28 mm
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandMCHOSE
ModelAce 60 Pro
Part NumberAce60-4A
Product typeGaming keyboard (Hall Effect)
Layout60%
SwitchesKTEK Magnetic Switch
SensorCustom Hall Effect
Accuracy0.01 mm
Actuation Range0.1–3.4 mm
RT Range0.01–3.4 mm
Polling Rate8000Hz (8K)
Scan Rate128K
Latency0.1 ms
Dynamic KeystrokeSOCD, RS, DKS, MT, TGL, key macros
SoftwareMCHOSE M HUB (web / desktop)
On-board MemoryYes
RGB LightingYes, north-facing LEDs
ConnectionWired, USB Type-C
Internal StructureAluminium alloy plate + foam silicone + silicone bottom
In the BoxKeyboard, Type-C cable, keycap/switch puller, 2 spare switches, dust cover, user guide
Dimensions290 x 100 x 28 mm
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 12 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 169.00Buy
Message us