Zalman

Thermo paste Zalman ZM-STC8 Thermal Compound

Model: ZM-STC8SKU: ZM-STC8

Brand: Zalman; Model: ZM-STC8; Density: 2.6 g / cm3; Thermal conductivity: 8.3 V / m • k

● In stock
GEL 15.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 12 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Thermo paste Zalman ZM-STC8 Thermal Compound. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: Zalman
  • Model: ZM-STC8
  • Density: 2.6 g / cm3
  • Thermal conductivity: 8.3 V / m • k
  • Viscosity: 350 ~ 480 Pa • s
  • Aluminum composition
  • Zinc oxide
  • Silicon dioxide
  • Weight: 1.5 gr
  • Syringe size: 66 (W) X 19 (L) X 12 (H) mm
  • Packaging options
  • Width: 20 mm
  • Height: 40 mm
  • Length: 90 mm
  • Weight: 0.01 kg
Specifications
BrandZalman
ModelZM-STC8
Density2.6 g / cm3
Thermal conductivity8.3 V / m • k
Viscosity350 ~ 480 Pa • s
Feature 6Aluminum composition
Feature 7Zinc oxide
Feature 8Silicon dioxide
Weight1.5 gr
Syringe size66 (W) X 19 (L) X 12 (H) mm
Feature 11Packaging options
Width20 mm
Height40 mm
Length90 mm
Weight0.01 kg
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 12 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 15.00Buy
Message us