Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order

Processor INTEL CORE I7-12700F 25MB CACHE 4.90GHZ CM8071504555020 TRAY
Model: CM8071504555020SKU: CM8071504555020
Brand: INTEL; Model: CM8071504555020; Processor type: Intel Core i7; Processor model: 12700F
● In stock
GEL 910.80
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Processor INTEL CORE I7-12700F 25MB CACHE 4.90GHZ CM8071504555020 TRAY. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: INTEL
- Model: CM8071504555020
- Processor type: Intel Core i7
- Processor model: 12700F
- Processor socket (Socket): FCLGA1700
- Number of cores: 12
- Number of streams: 20
- Frequency: 2.10 GHz
- Maximum turbo frequency: 4.90 GHz
- Cache memory: 25 MB
- Energy consumption (Thermal Design Power): 65 W (Max Turbo 180W)
- 64 bit support: Yes
- Maximum memory capacity: 128 GB
- Memory type: Up to DDR5 4800 MT/s
- Number of memory channels: 2
- Max. Memory bandwidth: 76.8 GB/s
- ECC memory support: Yes
- PCI Express expansion: 4.0 / 5.0
- PCI Express configuration: Up to 1x16+4, 2x8+4
- Maximum number of PCI Express channels: 20
- Scalability: 1S Only
- Graphics processor: Intel® UHD Graphics 770
- Intel® Gaussian & Neural Accelerator: 3.0
- Intel® Thread Director
- Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost): Yes
- Intel Optane™ Memory Supported: Yes
- Intel® Speed Shift Technology: Yes
- Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0: Yes
- Intel® Turbo Boost Technology: 2.0
- Intel® Hyper-Threading Technology: Yes
- Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x): Yes
- Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d): Yes
- Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT): Yes
- Instruction Set: Yes
- Instruction Set Extensions: Intel® SSE4.1, Intel® SSE4.2, Intel® AVX2
- Idle States: Yes
- Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® Technology: Yes
- Thermal Monitoring technology: Yes
- Intel® Volume Management Device (VMD): Yes
- Intel Data Protection Technologies
- Intel® Threat Detection Technology (TDT): Yes
- Intel® Standard Manageability (ISM): Yes
- Intel® AES New Instructions: Yes
- Secure Key: Yes
- Intel OS Guard: Yes
- Intel Platform Protection Technologies
- Intel Boot Guard: Yes
- Mode-based Execute Control (MBEC): Yes
- Intel® Control-Flow Enforcement Technology: Yes
- Weight: 36 gr
Specifications
BrandINTEL
ModelCM8071504555020
Processor typeIntel Core i7
Processor model12700F
Processor socket (Socket)FCLGA1700
Number of cores12
Number of streams20
Frequency2.10 GHz
Maximum turbo frequency4.90 GHz
Cache memory25 MB
Energy consumption (Thermal Design Power)65 W (Max Turbo 180W)
64 bit supportYes
Maximum memory capacity128 GB
Memory typeUp to DDR5 4800 MT/s
Number of memory channels2
Max. Memory bandwidth76.8 GB/s
ECC memory supportYes
PCI Express expansion4.0 / 5.0
PCI Express configurationUp to 1x16+4, 2x8+4
Maximum number of PCI Express channels20
Scalability1S Only
Graphics processorIntel® UHD Graphics 770
Intel® Gaussian & Neural Accelerator3.0
Feature 24Intel® Thread Director
Intel® Deep Learning Boost (Intel® DL Boost)Yes
Intel Optane™ Memory SupportedYes
Intel® Speed Shift TechnologyYes
Intel® Turbo Boost Max Technology 3.0Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology2.0
Intel® Hyper-Threading TechnologyYes
Intel® Virtualization Technology (VT-x)Yes
Intel® Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d)Yes
Intel® VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT)Yes
Instruction SetYes
Instruction Set ExtensionsIntel® SSE4.1, Intel® SSE4.2, Intel® AVX2
Idle StatesYes
Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® TechnologyYes
Thermal Monitoring technologyYes
Intel® Volume Management Device (VMD)Yes
Feature 40Intel Data Protection Technologies
Intel® Threat Detection Technology (TDT)Yes
Intel® Standard Manageability (ISM)Yes
Intel® AES New InstructionsYes
Secure KeyYes
Intel OS GuardYes
Feature 46Intel Platform Protection Technologies
Intel Boot GuardYes
Mode-based Execute Control (MBEC)Yes
Intel® Control-Flow Enforcement TechnologyYes
Weight36 gr
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 HW-G3V2-4, Wireless, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.0, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 59 g, White
GEL 69.00
View product →
Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 MC-G3V2-6 Wireless Gaming Mouse, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 2.4GHz/BT/Type-C, 59g, Blue
GEL 69.00
View product →
Keyboard MCHOSE G75 Pro G75-4A, 75%, Cabbage Tofu Switch V2, 2.4GHz/BT/Type-C, RGB, Hot-swap, Blue
GEL 159.00
View product →
Keyboard MCHOSE Ace 60 Pro Hall Effect, KTEK Magnetic Switch, 8K, 60%, USB Type-C, RGB, Black/Ace60-4A
GEL 169.00
View product →
Keyboard MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy UT98 HW-UT98-1, Classic Therapy, Icy Creamsicle Switch, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, RGB
GEL 259.00
View product →
Mouse Pad ASUS ROG Hone Ace XXL 90MP03G0-BPUA00, 900x400x3mm, Black
GEL 149.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless 90MP02F0-BMUA00, 2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.1, 12000 DPI, 6 Buttons, 62 g, Black
GEL 169.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint 90MP02V0-BMUA00, 36000 DPI, RGB, USB-A/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, 75g, Black
GEL 249.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.