ASUS

Graphics card ASUS GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 OC PRIME-RTX5050-O8G

Model: 90YV0N70-M0NA00SKU: 90YV0N70-M0NA00

Graphics card ASUS GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 OC PRIME-RTX5050-O8G features the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 GPU and 8GB GDDR6 video memory.

● In stock
GEL 1,499.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Graphics card ASUS GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 OC PRIME-RTX5050-O8G features the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050 GPU and 8GB GDDR6 video memory.

Key specifications

  • Brand: ASUS
  • Model / SKU: 90YV0N70-M0NA00
  • Interface: PCI Express 5.0
  • Maximum resolution: 7680 x 4320
  • GPU: NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050
  • Memory type: GDDR6
  • Memory capacity: 8 GB
  • Memory speed: 20 Gbps
  • Memory bus: 128-bit
  • Maximum displays: 4
  • Slot width: 2.5 Slot
  • Number of fans: 3 pcs
  • CUDA cores: 2560
  • HDMI outputs: 1 pcs (2.1b)
  • DisplayPort outputs: 3 pcs (2.1b)
  • Power connectors: 1 x 8-pin
  • OpenGL version: 4.6
  • Recommended PSU: 550W
  • Card length: 268.3 mm
  • Video memory: 8GB GDDR6
  • GPU clock: OC mode: 2707 MHz Default mode: 2677 MHz (Boost Clock)
  • Dimensions: 268.3 x 120 x 50mm
  • Video outputs: x 1 (HDMI 2.1b), x 3 (DisplayPort 2.1b), HDCP Support Yes (2.3)
  • Warranty: 36 months
Specifications
BrandASUS
Model / SKU90YV0N70-M0NA00
InterfacePCI Express 5.0
Maximum resolution7680 x 4320
GPUNVIDIA GeForce RTX 5050
Memory typeGDDR6
Memory capacity8 GB
Memory speed20 Gbps
Memory bus128-bit
Maximum displays4
Slot width2.5 Slot
Number of fans3 pcs
CUDA cores2560
HDMI outputs1 pcs (2.1b)
DisplayPort outputs3 pcs (2.1b)
Power connectors1 x 8-pin
OpenGL version4.6
Recommended PSU550W
Card length268.3 mm
Video memory8GB GDDR6
GPU clockOC mode: 2707 MHz Default mode: 2677 MHz (Boost Clock)
Dimensions268.3 x 120 x 50mm
Video outputsx 1 (HDMI 2.1b), x 3 (DisplayPort 2.1b), HDCP Support Yes (2.3)
Warranty36 months
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 36 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 1,499.00Buy
Message us