Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/4Motherboard Asus 90MB1CP0-M0EAY0 Z790-F, LGA 1700, DDR5, DIMM, 128GB
Model: 90MB1CP0-M0EAY0SKU: 90MB1CP0-M0EAY0
Brand: Asus; Model: 90MB1CP0-M0EAY0; Product type: Motherboard; Series: ROG Strix
● In stock
GEL 1,399.00
WarrantyWarranty: 36 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Motherboard Asus 90MB1CP0-M0EAY0 Z790-F, LGA 1700, DDR5, DIMM, 128GB. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Asus
- Model: 90MB1CP0-M0EAY0
- Product type: Motherboard
- Series: ROG Strix
- Compatible processors: Intel Socket LGA1700 for 13th generation Intel
- and for 12th generation Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron
- Form Factor: Micro ATX
- Socket: LGA1700
- Chipset: Z790
- Memory type: DDR5
- Memory slots type: DIMM
- Memory MHz: 7800, 7600, 7400, 7200, 7000, 6800, 6600, 6400,
- 6200, 6000, 5800, 5600, 5400, 5200, 58000,
- Number of memory slots: 4
- Maximum memory: 128
- BIOS: 256 Mb Flash ROM, UEFI AMI BIOS
- expansion slots
- PCIe 5.0/4.0/3.0 x16 Slot(s): 1
- PCIe 4.0 x16: 2
- PCIe 3.0 x1: 1
- SATA 6 Gb/s connectors: 4
- M.2 socket with 3 M keys: 4
- Intel Rapid Storage Technology support: Yes
- Connecting to the motherboard
- Bluetooth: 5.3
- Wi-Fi antenna: Yes
- Wi-Fi standards: Wi-Fi 6E (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax)
- LAN controller: Intel
- LAN speed: 2.5 GB
- Motherboard audio
- System: Savitech
- Audio controller: SV3H712 AMP
- Number of audio channels: 7.1
- Gold Plated Jacks: Yes
- SupremeFX Protection Technology: Yes
- Back I/O ports
- USB 2.0: 4
- USB 3.2: 6
- USB Type-C: 2
- HDMI: 1
- DisplayPort: 1
- LAN (RJ45): 1x 2.5 GB
- Audio jacks: 5 x gold plated
- Optical S/PDIF output: 1
- USB BIOS Flashback button: 1
- Internal I/O ports
- USB 2.0: 2
- USB 3.2: 1
- USB Type-C: 1
- M.2 socket for 3 M keys: 4
- 24-pin power connector: 1
- 8-pin power connector 2
- Chassis fan connector: 5
- Front audio connector: 1
- Thermal sensor connector: 1
- Thunderbolt header: 1
- 3-PIN ARGB: 1
- Dimensions: 30.5 x 24.4 cm
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandAsus
Model90MB1CP0-M0EAY0
Product typeMotherboard
SeriesROG Strix
Compatible processorsIntel Socket LGA1700 for 13th generation Intel
Feature 6and for 12th generation Intel Core, Pentium Gold and Celeron
Form FactorMicro ATX
SocketLGA1700
ChipsetZ790
Memory typeDDR5
Memory slots typeDIMM
Memory MHz7800, 7600, 7400, 7200, 7000, 6800, 6600, 6400,
Feature 136200, 6000, 5800, 5600, 5400, 5200, 58000,
Number of memory slots4
Maximum memory128
BIOS256 Mb Flash ROM, UEFI AMI BIOS
Feature 17expansion slots
PCIe 5.0/4.0/3.0 x16 Slot(s)1
PCIe 4.0 x162
PCIe 3.0 x11
SATA 6 Gb/s connectors4
M.2 socket with 3 M keys4
Intel Rapid Storage Technology supportYes
Feature 24Connecting to the motherboard
Bluetooth5.3
Wi-Fi antennaYes
Wi-Fi standardsWi-Fi 6E (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax)
LAN controllerIntel
LAN speed2.5 GB
Feature 30Motherboard audio
SystemSavitech
Audio controllerSV3H712 AMP
Number of audio channels7.1
Gold Plated JacksYes
SupremeFX Protection TechnologyYes
Feature 36Back I/O ports
USB 2.04
USB 3.26
USB Type-C2
HDMI1
DisplayPort1
LAN (RJ45)1x 2.5 GB
Audio jacks5 x gold plated
Optical S/PDIF output1
USB BIOS Flashback button1
Feature 46Internal I/O ports
USB 2.02
USB 3.21
USB Type-C1
M.2 socket for 3 M keys4
24-pin power connector1
Feature 528-pin power connector 2
Chassis fan connector5
Front audio connector1
Thermal sensor connector1
Thunderbolt header1
3-PIN ARGB1
Dimensions30.5 x 24.4 cm
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 36 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 HW-G3V2-4, Wireless, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.0, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 59 g, White
GEL 69.00
View product →
Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 MC-G3V2-6 Wireless Gaming Mouse, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 2.4GHz/BT/Type-C, 59g, Blue
GEL 69.00
View product →
Keyboard MCHOSE G75 Pro G75-4A, 75%, Cabbage Tofu Switch V2, 2.4GHz/BT/Type-C, RGB, Hot-swap, Blue
GEL 159.00
View product →
Keyboard MCHOSE Ace 60 Pro Hall Effect, KTEK Magnetic Switch, 8K, 60%, USB Type-C, RGB, Black/Ace60-4A
GEL 169.00
View product →
Keyboard MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy UT98 HW-UT98-1, Classic Therapy, Icy Creamsicle Switch, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, RGB
GEL 259.00
View product →
Mouse Pad ASUS ROG Hone Ace XXL 90MP03G0-BPUA00, 900x400x3mm, Black
GEL 149.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless 90MP02F0-BMUA00, 2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.1, 12000 DPI, 6 Buttons, 62 g, Black
GEL 169.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint 90MP02V0-BMUA00, 36000 DPI, RGB, USB-A/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, 75g, Black
GEL 249.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.