Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/4Laptop Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M NX.JEMER.001
Model: NX.JEMER.001SKU: NX.JEMER.001
Brand: Acer; Laptop Type: Office; Keyboard Backlight: Yes; Numpad: Yes
● In stock
GEL 3,099.00
WarrantyWarranty: 24 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Laptop Acer Aspire 16 A16-71M NX.JEMER.001. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: Acer
- Laptop Type: Office
- Keyboard Backlight: Yes
- Numpad: Yes
- Disk Reader: No
- Web Camera: Yes
- Central Processor: Intel Core Ultra 5-125H
- Processor Generation: Intel Ultra 5 Series 1
- Processor Frequency: 1.2 GHz ~ 4.8 GHz
- Number of Cores: 14
- Number of Threads: 18
- Graphics Processor: Intel Arc Graphics
- Graphics Processor Type: Integrated
- Bluetooth: 5.3
- Model: Aspire
- USB: 2x
- Type-C: 2x
- Charging via Type-C Port: Yes
- HDMI: Yes
- LAN Port: No
- 3.5mm: Yes
- Screen size: 16 Inches
- Resolution: 2048 x 1280
- Display type: Oled
- Touch Screen: No
- Refresh rate: 120 Hz
- Operating System: No
- Internal Memory: 512 GB
- Internal Memory Type: SSD
- Internal Memory Interface: M.2
- RAM: 16 GB
- RAM Type: LPDDR5X
- RAM Frequency: 6400 MHz
- Weight: 1.60 kg
- Color: Grey
Specifications
BrandAcer
Laptop TypeOffice
Keyboard BacklightYes
NumpadYes
Disk ReaderNo
Web CameraYes
Central ProcessorIntel Core Ultra 5-125H
Processor GenerationIntel Ultra 5 Series 1
Processor Frequency1.2 GHz ~ 4.8 GHz
Number of Cores14
Number of Threads18
Graphics ProcessorIntel Arc Graphics
Graphics Processor TypeIntegrated
Bluetooth5.3
ModelAspire
USB2x
Type-C2x
Charging via Type-C PortYes
HDMIYes
LAN PortNo
3.5mmYes
Screen size16 Inches
Resolution2048 x 1280
Display typeOled
Touch ScreenNo
Refresh rate120 Hz
Operating SystemNo
Internal Memory512 GB
Internal Memory TypeSSD
Internal Memory InterfaceM.2
RAM16 GB
RAM TypeLPDDR5X
RAM Frequency6400 MHz
Weight1.60 kg
ColorGrey
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 24 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 HW-G3V2-4, Wireless, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.0, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 59 g, White
GEL 69.00
View product →
Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 MC-G3V2-6 Wireless Gaming Mouse, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 2.4GHz/BT/Type-C, 59g, Blue
GEL 69.00
View product →
Keyboard MCHOSE G75 Pro G75-4A, 75%, Cabbage Tofu Switch V2, 2.4GHz/BT/Type-C, RGB, Hot-swap, Blue
GEL 159.00
View product →
Keyboard MCHOSE Ace 60 Pro Hall Effect, KTEK Magnetic Switch, 8K, 60%, USB Type-C, RGB, Black/Ace60-4A
GEL 169.00
View product →
Keyboard MCHOSE x Unbox Therapy UT98 HW-UT98-1, Classic Therapy, Icy Creamsicle Switch, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, RGB
GEL 259.00
View product →
Mouse Pad ASUS ROG Hone Ace XXL 90MP03G0-BPUA00, 900x400x3mm, Black
GEL 149.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless 90MP02F0-BMUA00, 2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.1, 12000 DPI, 6 Buttons, 62 g, Black
GEL 169.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint 90MP02V0-BMUA00, 36000 DPI, RGB, USB-A/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, 75g, Black
GEL 249.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.