2E

Power supply unit 2E 2E-EP800GM-140 Extra, 800W, 80 Plus, Power Supply, Black

Model: 2E-EP800GM-140SKU: 2E-EP800GM-140

Brand: 2E; Model: 2E-EP800GM-140; Product type: power supply unit; Type: For PC

● In stock
GEL 259.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 12 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Power supply unit 2E 2E-EP800GM-140 Extra, 800W, 80 Plus, Power Supply, Black. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: 2E
  • Model: 2E-EP800GM-140
  • Product type: power supply unit
  • Type: For PC
  • Purpose: Gaming/Mining
  • Power: 800 W
  • Form factor: ATX
  • PFC Type: Active
  • Fan diameter: 140 mm
  • Efficiency: 90%
  • Certificate: 80 PLUS gold
  • Input voltage: 100 V - 240 V
  • Input current: 10 A
  • Frequency: 50 Hz - 60 Hz
  • maximum load
  • 3.3V 22A; +5V 22A; +12V 66.7A, -12V 0.3A; +5VSB 3A
  • 1 x MB 24(20+4) pin, 500mm
  • 2 x CPU 8(4+4) pin, 600+150mm
  • 6 x SATA, (400+150+150mm)*2
  • 3 x Molex, 400+150+150mm
  • 4 x PCI-E 8(6+2) pin, (500+150mm)*2
  • security
  • UVP (Protection against undervoltage in the network)
  • OVP (Protection against increased voltage in the network)
  • SCP (Short Circuit Protection)
  • OPP (Overload Protection)
  • OCP (Over Current Protection)
  • Dimensions (HxWxD): 86 x 150 x 160 mm
  • Cable length: 1.2 m
  • Weight: 2.3 kg
  • Color: Black
Specifications
Brand2E
Model2E-EP800GM-140
Product typepower supply unit
TypeFor PC
PurposeGaming/Mining
Power800 W
Form factorATX
PFC TypeActive
Fan diameter140 mm
Efficiency90%
Certificate80 PLUS gold
Input voltage100 V - 240 V
Input current10 A
Frequency50 Hz - 60 Hz
Feature 15maximum load
Feature 163.3V 22A; +5V 22A; +12V 66.7A, -12V 0.3A; +5VSB 3A
Feature 171 x MB 24(20+4) pin, 500mm
Feature 182 x CPU 8(4+4) pin, 600+150mm
Feature 196 x SATA, (400+150+150mm)*2
Feature 203 x Molex, 400+150+150mm
Feature 214 x PCI-E 8(6+2) pin, (500+150mm)*2
Feature 22security
Feature 23UVP (Protection against undervoltage in the network)
Feature 24OVP (Protection against increased voltage in the network)
Feature 25SCP (Short Circuit Protection)
Feature 26OPP (Overload Protection)
Feature 27OCP (Over Current Protection)
Dimensions (HxWxD)86 x 150 x 160 mm
Cable length1.2 m
Weight2.3 kg
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 12 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 259.00Buy
Message us