SteelSeries

Keyboard STEELSERIES APEX 3 64795_SS GAMING

Model: 64795_SSSKU: 64795_SS

Brand: SteelSeries; Model: APEX 3; Apex 3 gaming keyboard; IP32 waterproof

● In stock
GEL 249.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 24 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Keyboard STEELSERIES APEX 3 64795_SS GAMING. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: SteelSeries
  • Model: APEX 3
  • Apex 3 gaming keyboard
  • IP32 waterproof
  • Adjustable 10-zone RGB lighting responds to games and Discord
  • Whisper gaming switches last over 20 million keystrokes
  • Premium magnetic wrist rest provides complete hand comfort
  • Dedicated multimedia controls for easy volume and media control
  • Operating system: Windows, Mac OS X, Xbox and PS4. USB port required
  • Software: SteelSeries Engine 3.15+ (coming soon) for Windows (7 or newer) and Mac OSX (10.11 or newer)
  • Upper material: High quality polymer frame
  • N-Key Roll Over: 24 keys
  • Height: 39.69 mm
  • Width: 444.7 mm
  • Depth: 151.62 mm
  • Weight: 820 g
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandSteelSeries
ModelAPEX 3
Feature 3Apex 3 gaming keyboard
Feature 4IP32 waterproof
Feature 5Adjustable 10-zone RGB lighting responds to games and Discord
Feature 6Whisper gaming switches last over 20 million keystrokes
Feature 7Premium magnetic wrist rest provides complete hand comfort
Feature 8Dedicated multimedia controls for easy volume and media control
Operating systemWindows, Mac OS X, Xbox and PS4. USB port required
SoftwareSteelSeries Engine 3.15+ (coming soon) for Windows (7 or newer) and Mac OSX (10.11 or newer)
Upper materialHigh quality polymer frame
N-Key Roll Over24 keys
Height39.69 mm
Width444.7 mm
Depth151.62 mm
Weight820 g
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 24 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 249.00Buy
Message us