Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
1/4Keyboard STEELSERIES APEX 3 64795_SS GAMING
Model: 64795_SSSKU: 64795_SS
Brand: SteelSeries; Model: APEX 3; Apex 3 gaming keyboard; IP32 waterproof
● In stock
GEL 249.00
WarrantyWarranty: 24 months
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview
Keyboard STEELSERIES APEX 3 64795_SS GAMING. Product specifications are listed below.
Key specifications
- Brand: SteelSeries
- Model: APEX 3
- Apex 3 gaming keyboard
- IP32 waterproof
- Adjustable 10-zone RGB lighting responds to games and Discord
- Whisper gaming switches last over 20 million keystrokes
- Premium magnetic wrist rest provides complete hand comfort
- Dedicated multimedia controls for easy volume and media control
- Operating system: Windows, Mac OS X, Xbox and PS4. USB port required
- Software: SteelSeries Engine 3.15+ (coming soon) for Windows (7 or newer) and Mac OSX (10.11 or newer)
- Upper material: High quality polymer frame
- N-Key Roll Over: 24 keys
- Height: 39.69 mm
- Width: 444.7 mm
- Depth: 151.62 mm
- Weight: 820 g
- Color: Black
Specifications
BrandSteelSeries
ModelAPEX 3
Feature 3Apex 3 gaming keyboard
Feature 4IP32 waterproof
Feature 5Adjustable 10-zone RGB lighting responds to games and Discord
Feature 6Whisper gaming switches last over 20 million keystrokes
Feature 7Premium magnetic wrist rest provides complete hand comfort
Feature 8Dedicated multimedia controls for easy volume and media control
Operating systemWindows, Mac OS X, Xbox and PS4. USB port required
SoftwareSteelSeries Engine 3.15+ (coming soon) for Windows (7 or newer) and Mac OSX (10.11 or newer)
Upper materialHigh quality polymer frame
N-Key Roll Over24 keys
Height39.69 mm
Width444.7 mm
Depth151.62 mm
Weight820 g
ColorBlack
Delivery
Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.
Warranty
Warranty: 24 months
TECHMIX COMBINE
Better together
Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.
Your choiceAdd what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.

Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 HW-G3V2-4, Wireless, USB-C/2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.0, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 59 g, White
GEL 69.00
View product →
Mouse MCHOSE G3 V2 MC-G3V2-6 Wireless Gaming Mouse, PAW3311, 12000 DPI, 2.4GHz/BT/Type-C, 59g, Blue
GEL 69.00
View product →
Mouse Pad ASUS ROG Hone Ace XXL 90MP03G0-BPUA00, 900x400x3mm, Black
GEL 149.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS TUF Gaming M4 Wireless 90MP02F0-BMUA00, 2.4GHz/Bluetooth 5.1, 12000 DPI, 6 Buttons, 62 g, Black
GEL 169.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Keris Wireless AimPoint 90MP02V0-BMUA00, 36000 DPI, RGB, USB-A/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, 75g, Black
GEL 249.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Spatha X 90MP0220-BMUA00 Wireless Gaming Mouse, 19000 dpi, 12 Buttons, RF 2.4GHz/USB, Black
GEL 479.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Strix Impact III Wireless 90MP03D0-BMUA00, 36000 DPI, RF 2.4GHz/Bluetooth, RGB, Black
GEL 189.00
View product →
Mouse ASUS ROG Gladius III Wireless AimPoint 90MP02Y0-BMUA01, 36000 DPI, RGB, USB-A/2.4GHz/Bluetooth, Black
GEL 279.00
View product →TECHMIX COMMUNITY
Ratings & experiences
Your experience helps others make a better choice.
Have you used this product?
Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.
☆
No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.