SteelSeries

Mouse SteelSeries 62611_SS Aerox 3

Model: 62611_SSSKU: 62611_SS

Brand: SteelSeries; Model: 62611_SS; Product type: Mouse; Purpose: for games

● In stock
GEL 199.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 24 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Mouse SteelSeries 62611_SS Aerox 3. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: SteelSeries
  • Model: 62611_SS
  • Product type: Mouse
  • Purpose: for games
  • Sensor type: optical
  • Connection: Wireless
  • Connection interface: USB
  • Optical sensor: TrueMove Core
  • Maximum frequency: 1000 Hz
  • Maximum speed: 1 m/s
  • Maximum acceleration: 35 G
  • Resolution: 8500 dpi
  • Number of buttons: 6
  • Main resource: 80000000
  • Ergonomics: for right-handed people
  • Mouse Size: Medium
  • Design features: lighting
  • Body material: plastic
  • Cable length: 1.8 m
  • Height: 21.5 mm
  • Depth: 120.55 mm
  • Width: 57.91 mm
  • Weight: 59 g
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandSteelSeries
Model62611_SS
Product typeMouse
Purposefor games
Sensor typeoptical
ConnectionWireless
Connection interfaceUSB
Optical sensorTrueMove Core
Maximum frequency1000 Hz
Maximum speed1 m/s
Maximum acceleration35 G
Resolution8500 dpi
Number of buttons6
Main resource80000000
Ergonomicsfor right-handed people
Mouse SizeMedium
Design featureslighting
Body materialplastic
Cable length1.8 m
Height21.5 mm
Depth120.55 mm
Width57.91 mm
Weight59 g
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 24 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 199.00Buy
Message us