SteelSeries

Mouse SteelSeries 62421_SS Prime Mini

Model: 62421_SSSKU: 62421_SS

Brand: SteelSeries; Model: 62421_SS; Product type: Mouse; Purpose: for games

● In stock
GEL 219.00
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 24 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Mouse SteelSeries 62421_SS Prime Mini. Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Brand: SteelSeries
  • Model: 62421_SS
  • Product type: Mouse
  • Purpose: for games
  • Sensor type: optical
  • Connection: wired
  • Connection interface: USB
  • Optical sensor: TrueMove Pro
  • Maximum frequency: 1000 Hz
  • Maximum speed: 1 m/s
  • Maximum acceleration: 50 G
  • Resolution: 18000 dpi
  • Number of buttons: 5
  • Main resource: 10000000
  • Ergonomics: for both hands
  • Mouse Size: Medium
  • Lighting: Yes
  • Body material: plastic
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Height: 40.7 mm
  • Depth: 120.3 mm
  • Width: 66.2 mm
  • Weight: 61 g
  • Color: Black
Specifications
BrandSteelSeries
Model62421_SS
Product typeMouse
Purposefor games
Sensor typeoptical
Connectionwired
Connection interfaceUSB
Optical sensorTrueMove Pro
Maximum frequency1000 Hz
Maximum speed1 m/s
Maximum acceleration50 G
Resolution18000 dpi
Number of buttons5
Main resource10000000
Ergonomicsfor both hands
Mouse SizeMedium
LightingYes
Body materialplastic
Cable length2 m
Height40.7 mm
Depth120.3 mm
Width66.2 mm
Weight61 g
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 24 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 219.00Buy
Message us