Konftel

Webcam KONFTEL CAM50 (931401002)

Model: 931401002SKU: 931401002

Type: Conference Camera; Mounting type: wall mounting; Maximum resolution: Full HD (1080p); Frame rate: 60 fps

● In stock
GEL 2,384.07
↗
Delivery across GeorgiaTiming confirmed with your order
◇
WarrantyWarranty: 12 months
✓
Secure paymentOnly enabled payment methods
Overview

Webcam KONFTEL CAM50 (931401002). Product specifications are listed below.

Key specifications

  • Type: Conference Camera
  • Mounting type: wall mounting
  • Maximum resolution: Full HD (1080p)
  • Frame rate: 60 fps
  • Zoom: 12x optical zoom
  • Number of megapixels: 2 MP
  • Focusing type: Automatic
  • Viewing angle: 72.5 °
  • Horizontal rotation: 170 °
  • Vertical rotation: 60 °
  • Video formats: YUY 4: 2: 2, H.264, MJPEG
  • Remote Control
  • Pan-Tilt-Zoom system
  • Camera control: VISCA / UVC 1.5 / IR Remote
  • Installation: 1/4 "-20 UNC
  • USB 3.0 type B
  • Cable length: 4.5 m
  • Size: 128.5 x 118 x 156.2 mm
  • Weight: 0.91 kg
  • Color: Black
Specifications
TypeConference Camera
Mounting typewall mounting
Maximum resolutionFull HD (1080p)
Frame rate60 fps
Zoom12x optical zoom
Number of megapixels2 MP
Focusing typeAutomatic
Viewing angle72.5 °
Horizontal rotation170 °
Vertical rotation60 °
Video formatsYUY 4: 2: 2, H.264, MJPEG
Feature 12Remote Control
Feature 13Pan-Tilt-Zoom system
Camera controlVISCA / UVC 1.5 / IR Remote
Installation1/4 "-20 UNC
Feature 16USB 3.0 type B
Cable length4.5 m
Size128.5 x 118 x 156.2 mm
Weight0.91 kg
ColorBlack
Delivery

Delivery in Tbilisi is available on the same or next day. Regional delivery takes 2–5 business days.

Warranty

Warranty: 12 months

TECHMIX COMBINE

Better together

Complete your setup with useful, compatible accessories.

Your choice
Add what you will actually needRecommendations are selected by product type.
TECHMIX COMMUNITY

Ratings & experiences

Your experience helps others make a better choice.

Have you used this product?

Share an honest impression — a few words from you can really help the next shopper.

Your rating
☆

No reviews yet — yours could be the first and most helpful one.

GEL 2,384.07Buy
Message us